Sold2016Collection of Advertising Match Holders and StrikeCollection of Advertising Match Holders and Strike. J.C. Stevens "Old Judson" tin litho, Safe Home tin box holder, John Hancock Mutual Insurance Strike and John F. Jelke Co. Good Luck Oleomargarine caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Six Advertising Tin Litho Match HoldersCollection of Six Advertising Tin Litho Match Holders. Terre Haute Morning Star, (2)Topsy Hosiery, Schulze's Butter-Nut Bread, Wawanes Mutual Insurance and Old Judson-J.C. Stevens. Overall poor to verSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TIN ADV. MATCH SAFEOLD JUDSON" BY: J.C. STEVENS - KANSAS CITY, MO. - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 7/8" X 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1855 Old Prentice Whisky advertising match safe holderRare 1855 Old Prentice Whisky advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 3/8” x 2See Sold Price
Sold202412 Assorted Vintage Cigarette Lighters, Advertising, Corks, March Safe, Fish Hook12 Assorted Vintage Cigarette Lighters, Advertising, Corks, Match Safe 2 3/4 in. x 2 in. , Fish Hook; Camel Cigarettes 3 1/4 in. x 1 5/8 in. ; Marlboro 2 1/2 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Original Metal Advertising Match Safes with Striker(2) Original Metal Advertising Match Safes with Striker 2.75" X 1.5" - Cherubs Portrait, "Chicago Tailoring Co.", Some Tarnishing - (1) 2.75" X 1.5", Woman's Portrait, "Dairymaid and Bluebell Cream HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Firemen Funds Insurance match SafeWhat a find this is! A rare "Firemens Fund Insurance" advertising match safe. It measures 2 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique/Vintage Tin Advertising Match Safes.Six Antique/Vintage Tin Advertising Match Safes. Largest measures 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good with some rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20246 advertising match safes, celluloid and plated6 advertising match safes, celluloid and plated, includes 2 ElDorado Engine Oil, Arctic Engine Oil, Mack's Place Indianapolis, IN, Blue Union Label cigars, and Cigar Maker Union Boston, 2.5"T x 1.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20173-ADVERTISING HOOKS and 1 MATCH SAFENice grouping with 5" by 3 1/2" tin Lax-Ets advertising match safe, along with 3 advertising hooks with celluloid buttons. The hooks are Oscar Mayer Weiners, Black Cat Stove and Shoe Polish and Red goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 9 Liquor and Tobacco Advertising Match Safes. Bulk e...Lot of 9 Liquor and Tobacco Advertising Match Safes. Bulk early 20th century. Includes: Polar Tobacco; Old Forester Whisky; Schlitz; Schlitz (Alaska Fish and Game Warden badge); Miller’s High LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Celluloid Advertising Match Safes.All of the match safes have light wear with some mild yellowing. This is a nice lot which does include a rare Quick Meal Stoves match safe. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three beer and a biscuit advertising match safeslate 19th/early 20th century; including; silver-plated "Blatz," "Anheuser-Busch," and "Schlitz," all silver plated with hinged lids and engraved decoration, 2 3/4 to 3 1/4 in. L., and a "Huntley and PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Advertising Match Safes.This lot includes to celluloid safes and one leather wrapped. Minor wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Each : 2 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Advertising Match Safes.This lot includes a metal match box sleeve and two celluloid safes. One safe advertises the St. Louis Coffin Co. Minor wear overall. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest : 2 -3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Advertising Match Safes.This lot includes two celluloid safes and one all metal. One safe advertises the Jamestown Exposition in 1907. Minor to moderate wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size Each : 2 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Vintage Advertising Match Safes1 ceramic - crazing and 2 Metal, largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tin Repousse Advertising Match Safe :2 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches; patent date March 1904See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brewery Rochester New York advertising match safe holderVintage Brewery Rochester New York advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 ½” x 1 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Boar’s Head Hotel advertising match safe holderVintage Boar’s Head Hotel advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 ¼” x 1 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy vintage advertising match safe holderFancy vintage advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 ½” x 1 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Cast Iron Turtle Advertising Match SafeThe choice giveaway with the turtle's shell bearing the legend "Insure in the Old Connecticut Fire Hartford," they being a forerunner of the current Hartford Insurance Company; the shell opens to provSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare vintage Pfaudler Co. Rochester N. Y. advertising match safeRare vintage Pfaudler Co. Rochester N. Y. advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 5/8” x 2See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)