Sold2023Advertising Poster Ancient Greece Museum Acquisitions ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Erwerbungen 1962 / Acquisitions exhibition held at the fine applied and decorative arts Museum fur Kunst und Gewerbe Steintorplatz Hamburg Germany featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Arles MuseumExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso of Today – Arles Museum, 1969. Country: France. Year: 1969. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 65x50. Excellent condition, minor stains in bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Islamic Art Exhibition Austria Museum For Art And IndustryOriginal vintage art event poster for an Exhibition of Islamic Miniatures, Textiles, and Small Art at the Austrian Museum for Art and Industry from 27 April to 20 May 1935 organised with the CulturalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Roy Lichtenstein 1967 Pop Art Museum PosterAfter: Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) USA, pop art poster. Features a pop art poster advertising the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 3 1/2" x 25". Unframed. Good /See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1978 Saul Steinberg PosterSteinberg Poster advertising collection at Whitney Museum in 1978. Dimensions: 36 inches x 24 inches Condition: Good - some imperfections smudges. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. ExpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus World Museum & Wild West Yellowstone Rodeo Advertising PostersCircus world measures 14 in W x 18 in H; Wild West measures 11.5 in W x 17.5 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Exhibit Poster - Museum of Modern Art 1970A vintage Museum of Modern Art exhibition poster advertising a Picasso print exhibit dated October 14 - November 29, 1970 - 'Picasso: Master Printmaker' featuring an image of a 1968 Picasso print titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER SILKSCREEN POSTER CIRCUS 1972Alexander Calder (American, 1898 – 1976). Calder’s Circus. 1972. Silk-screened poster advertising exhibition at the Whitney Museum of American Art, April 20 – June 11, 1972. Measures 36" (91cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Advertising PosterFramed Advertising Poster, 34.5" x 21.75", "Corning Museum Of Glass", Featuring Images Of American Brilliant Cut Glass, Dated April 29 - October 31, 1977, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Agua De Vilajuiga Cappiello Advertising Poster Original 1912 FramedOriginal 1912 Leonetto Cappiello advertising Art Nouveau Poster for Agua De Vilajuiga. Professionally framed with wood frame and museum glass front. Measures 45 1/4" x 61" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster 50 years of BauhausExhibition Advertising Poster – 50 years of Bauhaus 1919-1969 – Museum of Modern Art of Paris, 1969. Country: Germany. Year: 1969. Artist: Herbert Baver. Size (cm): 59.5x41.5. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Yves Saint Laurent Four SeasonsOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Yves Saint Laurent: 25 years of design exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. This Spring poster (Le Printemps) is one of a series of fourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Yves Saint Laurent Four SeasonsOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Yves Saint Laurent: 25 years of design exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. This Winter poster (L'Hiver) is one of a series of four postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster George Segal Sculpture Pop Art ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for a George Segal sculpture exhibition held at the Munchen Stadtische Galerie Lenbachhaus art museum in Munich from 17 November 1972 to 14 January 1973, featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coloured Lithographic Advertising PostersTwo offset colored lithographic posters announcing the book by Dr. George F. MacDonald, entitled "Haida Art", one poster with the Canadian Museum of Civilization logo, measuring 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Exhibition of modern graphicsAdvertising Poster Exhibition of modern graphics from private owners at Ulm Museum - 1963. Country: Germany. Year: 1963. Artist: Amir Mavignier. Size (cm): 83.5x69.5. Very good condition, minor marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Guinness Advertising PostersLot of Five Vintage Guinness Advertising Posters to Include "My Goodness My Guinness", "Lovely Day for a Guinness", "I Feel Like a Guiness!". The Guinness Museum, Dublin. Unframed. Sheets measure 29-3See Sold Price
Sold2016B Shahn Retrospective Jewish Museum PosterArt,Prnt,Poster,B Shahn Retrospective Jewish Museum Poster,Nice poster that was an advertising piece for a show on Ben Shahn at the Jewish Museum in NYC.,,21 1/2H_28WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Davis The Illustrated Cat Poster PrintDavis, after Paul, book advertising poster "The Illustrated Cat", color poster print, unsigned, printed Artist: Paul Davis, Copyright 1976, The Museum of Modern Art, A Contemporary Poster Classic, DisSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JULES CHERET EXHIBITION POSTER 1972Vintage, circa 1972, Jules Cheret (France 1836-1932) posthumous lithographic exhibition advertising poster. Exhibition took place in 1972 at the Jules Cheret Museum in Nice. Printed by Pierre Chave, VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg Paris Exhibition, Museum Poster, 1968French, circa 1968. Offset lithograph poster advertising a Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) art exhibition held at the Musee d'Art Modern de la Ville in Paris, France from October 10 throughSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Lichtenstein - Ludwig Museum Aachen (1963) 27.625 X 39.375 US Advertising Poster - Issued FoamUS$220