Sold2024VINTAGE VAN HEUSEN JAGUAR CAR ADVERTISING POSTERVintage Multi Advertising Poster for Van Heusen Men's Wear Clothing and Jaguar Luxury Cars. Featuring The Signature British Insignia With King's Crown Lion and Unicorn. 22" x 28" Chrome Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAGUAR XJS CAR AUTO DEALERSHIP ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Jaguar XJS Car / Automobile dealership rare lucite advertising sign. Reads A Blending of Art and Machine. 18" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021A quantity of assorted motor car / automobile postersA quantity of assorted motor car / automobile posters published by International Art Editions, 1997 to include, AC Cobra, 1966; Mercedes 300 SL Gullwing, 1957; E Type Jaguar Roadstar, 1962; Aston MartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solido and Corgi Toy cars, nine Solido automobilesSolido and Corgi Toy cars, nine Solido automobiles, one in case Made in France, and three Corgi autos, including Ford Thunderbird, Porsche 924, and Jaguar XK120, Made in Great BritainSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAL JEAN DE PALEOLOGUE LIBERATOR CYCLES LITHOGRAPHPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (French, 1855-1942) "Liberator Cycles and Automobiles" circa 1899. Ht: 79.75" Wd: 56.75" (framed) An original lithograph in colours automobile advertising poster. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold202289184: John Lennon w/Eric Clapton, The Doors 1969 "ToroJohn Lennon w/Eric Clapton, The Doors 1969 "Toronto Rock & Roll Revival" Poster. An original thin-paper advertising poster for this special rock 'n' roll event held on September 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Advertising poster '4 Stück Lloyd 10 Pfennig'118 x 84 cm, folded, with 18 cm tear as well as other tears at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Advertising poster 'Garmisch-Partenkirchen' from84 x 59 cm, small tears at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Fiat X1/9: motore centrale' from 1Published by the magazine 'Quattroruote', 79 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Advertising poster 'M. Brockmanns Zwerg-Marke',53 x 80 cm, margin slightly yellowed and slightly tornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Advertising poster 'Hapag Schnell Sicher84 x 59 cm, with several margin tears (2.5 cm, 2 cm and smaller), with fold at lower cornerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Advertising Ashtrays Bentley, Porsche, Rolls Royce, Ferrari, Mercedes, JaguarUS$10
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions31 Original Budd Company Builders Negatives - Northern Pacific Business Car "Clark Fork River"US$120
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Tichy Train Group Tank Car and Flat Car Kits-HO ScaleUS$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Advertising Radiator Flax Water Bags; Atlas & Wenzel EagleUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Advertising Radiator Flax Water Bags; Minnequa & SuperiorUS$10