Sold2023Travel Poster Aussig Usti Nad Labem ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for Aussig Bilder und Fotos / pictures and photograph exhibition organised by the Hilfsverein Aussig Aid Association at the Munchner Stadtmuseum / Munich StadtmuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MAGIC LANTERN POSTER TICKETS, PHOTO PRINT(lot of 3) Vintage Photo items: (1) 1880's poster advertising a "Grand Magic Lantern Exhibition", "Tickets and Reserved Seats Only", poster is very fragile with tears; (1) card with twelve tickets "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture by Estelle GoodmanBronze Sculpture by Estelle Goodman (American 20th Century), "Connoisseur", Circa Early 1960's. On Wooden Base, Along with a Corresponding Exhibition Poster & Photo of the Same Item. Condition: GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Exhibition of modern graphicsAdvertising Poster Exhibition of modern graphics from private owners at Ulm Museum - 1963. Country: Germany. Year: 1963. Artist: Amir Mavignier. Size (cm): 83.5x69.5. Very good condition, minor marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Exhibition Poster Picasso SalzburgAdvertising Poster Exhibition Poster – Picasso - Drawings, Etchings, Lithographs – Salzburg 1985. Country: Germany. Year: 1985 Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 54.5x41. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain of Youth, Exhibition Print, 1904Fountain of Youth Exhibition Print. Advertising Poster Exhibition, Düsseldorf, 1904. 25"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of Bretagne, possibly by Lucien ClerguePhoto of Bretagne, possibly by Lucien Clergue Photo: 11.25" x 16" Frame: 14" x 18.5" Lucien Clergue Lucien Clergue (French: [klɛʁg]; 14 August 1934 - 15 November 2014) was a French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JULES CHERET EXHIBITION POSTER 1972Vintage, circa 1972, Jules Cheret (France 1836-1932) posthumous lithographic exhibition advertising poster. Exhibition took place in 1972 at the Jules Cheret Museum in Nice. Printed by Pierre Chave, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Framed Automobie EphemeraLot of misc. automotive framed subjects including advertising, posters, photo, and dealer prints. 11 items. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Hagenbund ExhibitionSpring Exhibition, Vienna 1912. The Hagenbund or Künstlerbund Hagen was a group of Austrian artists that formed in 1899. The group's name derived from the name Herr Hagen, the proprietor of an innSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Advertising Posters Picasso exhibition AvignonSet of 4 Advertising Posters for a Picasso exhibition at the XXVII Avignon Festival, 1973. Country: France. Year: 1973. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 77x53. First copy: very good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN CLERGUE - DreamsTitle: LUCIEN CLERGUE - Dreams Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 5.9x8.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2014) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Drawings PicassoExhibition Advertising Poster – Drawings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1961. Country: Spain. Year: 1961. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 70x49.5. Very good condition, faint creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso ParisExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso, Recent drawings – Paris 1971. Country: France. Year: 1971. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 76x50. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster FontanaExhibition Advertising Poster – Fontana – Munich 1968. Country: Germany. Year: 1968. Artist: Fontana. Size (cm): 69.5x49.5. Very good condition, minor tears in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Islamic Art Exhibition Austria Museum For Art And IndustryOriginal vintage art event poster for an Exhibition of Islamic Miniatures, Textiles, and Small Art at the Austrian Museum for Art and Industry from 27 April to 20 May 1935 organised with the CulturalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso LinocutsExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso, The colored Linocuts 1958-60 – Lubeck, 1961. Country: Germany. Year: 1961. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 59x41.5. Very good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster 50 years of BauhausExhibition Advertising Poster – 50 years of Bauhaus 1919-1969 – Museum of Modern Art of Paris, 1969. Country: Germany. Year: 1969. Artist: Herbert Baver. Size (cm): 59.5x41.5. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Chagall Gallery MaeghtExhibition Advertising Poster – Chagall – Gallery Maeght, Paris. Edition of 5,000. The Artist as a Phoenix Poster created for a one-man show at the Maeght Gallery in Paris. Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Exhibition Poster Chagall Hamburg 1966Advertising Exhibition Marc Chagall, Graphik ll – Hamburg, 1966. Country: Germany. Year: 1966. Artist: Marc Chagall. Size (cm): 84x61. Very good condition, faint creases in margins.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Moving Picture Exhibition - Original (1900) LB Poster- Our New Possessions Silent!US$220
3 days LeftJasper52Le Corbusier Tapisseries (1963) 24 x 36 French Architectural Exhibition PosterUS$260