Sold2023Cactus Flaming Groovies Poster BG 284 1st PrintCactus Flaming Groovies Poster BG 284 1st PrintSee Sold Price
2019QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE – VINTAGE CONCERT POSTERQUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE – VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER – WINTERLAND Vintage Concert Advertising poster (12 3/8" x 19 3/4") Amazing artwork by Gut. Poster has some corner and edge wear. This posterSee Sold Price
2019QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE – ORIGINAL 1967 CONCERTQUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE – VINTAGE 1967 CONCERT POSTER – GRASSHOPPER QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE – VINTAGE 1967 CONCERT POSTER – GRASSHOPPER Original 1967 Concert Advertising poster (14See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Haley and The Comets Concert PosterBill Haley and The Comets "Tom Donohue" concert poster, Family Dog Productions FD-133, Bill Haley and The Comets, The Drifters and The Flaming Groovies, August 16-18, 1968, Avalon Ballroom, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Haley and the Comets "Tom Donohue" Avalon BallroomBill Haley and the Comets "Tom Donohue" Avalon Ballroom concert poster, August 16-18, 1968, Bill Haley and the Comets, The Drifters and The Flaming Groovies, (Family Dog) FD-133, original printing, GeSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Van Morrison Earl Warren Showgrounds PosterFirst printing poster advertising Van Morrison early in his solo career after Them appearing in Santa Barbara California on September 30th 1967. Quicksilver Messenger Service were the headliner of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Family Dog Original Vintage Poster No. 53-1: AvalonFamily Dog Original Vintage Poster No. 53-1: Avalon Ballroom, Graphic Print on white index stock. Advertising a concert at The Avalon Ballroom featuring Quicksilver Messenger Service, John Lee HookerSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER315. FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER | c. 1910, artwork by S. Werner | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 23.5"x28" | (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 - $4,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USAAndy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USA. Titled "June Mademoiselles Salutes Vacation Planning Week" Printed signature. Measures approximately 39 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitting Bull Combination Advertising Poster.This fabulous poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made by the Strobridge Litho Company. The poster has wonderful colors and graphic of a Native American woman dressed in her full celeSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 BMW Grand Prix Winner Europameister Advertising PosterWW2 German flag, Leonhaed, Tear along top edge taped, Frame measures 46 x 33 inches, Poster measures 45 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Olsky "Chapeaux Mossant" Giant Advertising PosterOlsky "Chapeaux Mossant" Giant Haberdasher's Advertising Poster, 1928. Color lithograph. Printed by Versasson, Paris. Dated February 1928. Full margins with printer markings at lower right. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madison Cigar Co. Advertising Poster In FrameThis poster is professionally framed, features a beautiful Indian maiden, and retains its original metal strips. It is dated 1906 and made by Hayes Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. The main section of thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LBUS$240
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising PosterUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No FrameUS$220
2 days LeftJasper52Grand Festival - Art By Ludwig Lutz Ehrenberger (1937) 27x41.5 German Advertising Poster LBUS$220
2 days LeftJasper52Services Educatifs De La Province De Liège (1949) 39.5x24 Belgian Advertising Poster LBUS$240