Sold2018CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS PAPER POSTER WITH SCOTTIEA paper advertising poster circa 1940 pictures a Scottie running with a kid's baseball bat. President Roosevelt's dog Fala popularized the Scottish Terrier breed in the late 1930s and early 1940s. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cold Painted Cast Iron Miniature Dog LOTEstate collection lot of a total of nine (9) antique cast iron mini K9 dog figurines. Dog breeds include German Shepherds ( Alsatians, Wire Hair Fox Terriers, Cocker Spaniel, Irish Pointer / Setter anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 17 Porcelain DogsCollection of seventeen porcelain dog figures, to include Royal Copenhagen (Denmark), German shepherd, Scottish terrier, wire terrier, etc We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert PosterLarge 1925 Italian advertising poster Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert with monkey sitting on a wood crate and drinking from a liquor bottle. Artist Carlo Biscaretti. Overall in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 BMW Grand Prix Winner Europameister Advertising PosterWW2 German flag, Leonhaed, Tear along top edge taped, Frame measures 46 x 33 inches, Poster measures 45 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISHDOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISH LB THREE SHEET POSTER! Original 1900's Linenbacked British Three Sheet Advertising poster (40" x 87") Poster has fold line touch ups, cross fold tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Shotgun Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Self-Loading Shotguns paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HUSKY "GETS YOU THRU" GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN BILLBOARD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. One of the most eye-appealing and unique pieces of Service Station Advertising ever produced and one of only two known examples is this very unique Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils Tin Billboard SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BLACK FOREST HAT RACK.Late 19th century, oak, Heavily carved, bear with foliage crest, twig border, five antler hat hooks, central carved dog flanked by two boars. Brass plate engraved "J.C. de Hill". Some edge damage. 58.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia enSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en 3 Heures", draft Stefanie Glax, on linen 94x63.5cm, good condition German Description STEFANIE GLAXSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ADVERTISING POSTERFor E. and J. Burke, featuring New York Yankee baseball players 57 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Steiff "Fox" Terrier DogSteiff "Fox" Terrier DogJust about 13" tall to top of ear, 18" nose to tail tip. No buttons or tags.Behind left leg stitches may have been put in to close hole.Brown eyes, stitched nose, mouth, claws.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Road Color Advertising Poster - Diesel Logging TrainAn original color advertising poster for Milwaukee Road that has been dry mounted to cardboard backing and measures 20" x 21". The poster is titled Logging train near Mt. Rainier, Washington and depicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Cast Iron Terrier Dog2 5/8" Long x 2 1/2" Tall Great little reproduction cast iron terrier dog. All cast iron hand painted, slightly distressed as shown in the images. Certainly looks old! See our other miniature cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two soft drink advertising posters and four tin trays,Two soft drink advertising posters and four tin trays, 1950s and 1960s, advertising products from Nehi, Pepsi-Cola and Coca-Cola (6) Condition Report: mixed condition, some of the trays are in poor coSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896.The Joseph Bardou Company manufacturers of cigarette advertising poster. This is perhaps one of Mucha's best-known adveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson (American b1938) Dog PaintingDonald Roller Wilson ( American, born 1938). Original portrait oil painting on canvas. Titled "Don's Dog Bob's Friends..." A Boston Terrier dog in a formal dress with a floral crown and floating matchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!US$260
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$50(1 bid)