20194th Ave. Dimension – Vancouvers – Mixed Race MotownDescription 4th Ave. Dimension – Vancouvers – Mixed Race Motown (c.1960’s) 14" x 22" US Music Advertising Poster Concert promotion for The Cave in Vancouver, with performances and entertainmentSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Buffalo Springfield Valley Music Theatre PosterEXTREMELY RARE concert poster and the first of this issue we have ever auctioned. This early, split-fountain Buffalo Springfield poster is a true find from the LA 60's rock scene. According to one souSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Blackface, Racism in Theatre] Pair of Posters, 19thPair of 19th century theatre posters advertising performances by Ned Harper – a 19th c. blackface performer. Both dated 1846, both for performances at the Theatre Royal, Whitehaven, England. Both wiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Gospel Concert Promotion Posters (Holy Sons, Trumplettes, and More)4 Gospel music concert promo posters. Jumbo window card posters printed on card stock advertising Detroit gospel music events. All are in vintage condition. Please see photos for additional informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret Opera PosterFramed poster of the Theatre Du Palais Royal advertising Jacques Offenbach's 3-act opera bouffe "Le Chateau A Toto". Dimensions: Art: 28" H x 20" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.E.M. Greek Theatre UC Berkeley concert posterBill Graham Presents with Miller Music R.E.M. Greek Theatre UC Berkeley concert poster, September 26, 1986, R.E.M and Guadalcanal Diary, original printing, lithograph, 19" x 13", show was cancelled afSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Grateful Dead/The Band Concert PosterThe Grateful Dead and The Band The 3rd Eyeball concert poster, June 21, 1984, Kingswood Music Theatre, Toronto, Canada, original printing, David Wilfong artist, 23 1/4" (height) x 17 `1/2" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) PosterA framed advertising poster print of "Casino de Monte Carlo" by Alphonse Mucha. This was included with the weekly music and dance entertainment program of the Monte Carlo Casino from December 4-10, 19See Sold Price
Sold20221984 Grateful Dead The Band Kingswood PosterThis Original Poster was designed by artist David Wildfong to promote a Grateful Dead show in Toronto at the Kingswood Music Theatre on June 21st, 1984. The Band opened and the concert was a benefit fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aretha Franklin 1983 Beverly Theatre PosterAretha Franklin 1983 Beverly Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and has spent mSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK ZAPPA CONCERT POSTER AND TICKETSA poster advertising a concert with Frank Zappa and The Hot Rats, John Sebastian, Poco, and Boz Scaggs at The Berkeley Community Theatre on April 12 and 19, 1970. Together with two tickets for Frank ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Gabriel, The Call 1984 Greek Theatre PosterPeter Gabriel with The Call 1984 Greek Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iggy and The Stooges Concert PosterIggy and The Stooges concert poster, Iggy and The Stooges, Sonic Youth and Von Buddies, August 14, 2003, DTE Energy Music Theatre, Clarkston, MI., original printing, Mark Arminski artist signed, 22" (See Sold Price
Sold20221964 Barbara Mandrell KRNT Theatre Cardboard PosterPresenting this cardboard poster advertising a country music spectacular at the KRNT Theater in Des Moines, Iowa on November 29, 1964. Performers included David Houston and the Persuaders, Stonewall JSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTRY JOE AT RETINAL CIRCUS - RARE POSTERCountry Joe at Retinal Circus (Magic Theatre, 1967). Fine/Very Fine. Concert POSTER - Eric Fisher Artwork. Rock and Roll. Offered in this lot is a concert poster by Eric Fisher advertising for CountrySee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Ernest Tubb KRNT Theatre Cardboard PosterHere we have an EARLY country music cardboard poster from 1954! Earnest Tubb and the Texas Troubadours, Hank Thompson, and more appear on this piece advertising a show at KRNT Theatre in Des Moines, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beach Boys Greek Theatre Concert PosterThe Beach Boys Greek Theatre concert poster. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and has spent multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink Spots Concert Poster [Mineral Point Theatre]The Fabulous Ink Spots concert poster. Mineral Point Theatre. Cardstock. Measures approximately 22 in. x 14 in, Provenance: Private West Coast collection. Consignor worked in the music business and haSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Carl Perkins KRNT Theater Cardboard PosterHere we have an EARLY country music cardboard poster from 1959! George Morgan, Jimmy Dickens, Carl Perkins, more appear on this piece advertising a show at KRNT Theatre in Des Moines, Iowa. What a cooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Music/Concert PostersA grouping of various music and concert posters. Includes Black Sabbath "Master of Reality" poster (folded, taped to matting), Joe Cocker "Crystal Palace Bowl" concert poster from 1972 (sealed in plasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Meunier Antique Paris Advertising PosterGeorges Meunier (French, 1869-1942). Antique 19th Century Belle Epoque advertising poster for nightly concerts at the Grand Elysee Garden, Montmartre, Paris. French language, produced 1895 by the studSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix and The Kinks Play at the Same Venue -Jimi Hendrix and The Kinks Play at the Same Venue - Promotional Poster Measuring 20" x 30", Torquay, United Kingdom, dated August 8-15, 1967. A promotional poster advertising three concerts to be heldSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 The Who Boston Music Hall Concert PosterNote: This poster has edge tear repairs that were sealed with rice paper. The work is completely reversible. We are thrilled to be offering this poster for the FIRST time in a PAE auction! This pieceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Bulls Eye Concert - Albert King, Ccr & Black Pearl - Art By Rick Griffin (1968) 14x22 US MusicUS$240
7 days LeftRock Legends LTDHot Hot Heat - Franz Ferdinand - 2003 Hand-Signed Concert PosterUS$50(1 bid)