Sold2023Advertising Poster Book Week Midcentury ModernOriginal vintage advertising poster for the Boeken Week / Book Week 27 March to 3 April 1954 featuring a colourful mid-century design of open and closed books against a grey shaded background around tSee Sold Price
Sold20233 mid-century modern Hoffman posters advertising Colorado 20" x 30" largest3 mid-century modern Hoffman posters advertising Colorado 20" x 30" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE PAIR BELGIUM MID CENTURY MIRRORED END TABLESA large and rare pair of Belgium mid century modern smoked mirror and brass end tables having cantilevered shelf over three drawers. Ht: 20" Width: 29.5" Depth: 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Wear a Hat 1966Artist: Jozsef Finta. Year: 1966. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, some creasing. Beautiful Mid-century modern fashion advertising poster from the 1960s, created by a prominent HungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teleavia - Mid-century Modern - Art By Jean Colin (1960's) 45" X 61" French Advertising PosterTeleavia - Mid-Century Modern - Art by Jean Colin (1960's) 45" x 61" French Advertising Poster Condition: VG Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-century Modern Poster Spil Selv by Bjorn WiinbladVintage silkscreen poster advertising a 1958 Danish music festival, with a great Mid-Century style design by notable Danish painter and artist Bjorn Wiinblad (1918 – 2006), depicting a whimsicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Posters Displays and Vintage Signs LOTA estate lot of seven (7) vintage advertising signs, posters, displays, and ephemera, produced circa 1920s to 1960s. Includes: one (1) large Mid Century Modern vintage cardboard display produced circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aeromexico Advertising Travel Poster 5p ESTATE LOTA collection of five (5) vintage Mexican airline travel posters. Produced 1960s to advertise Aeronaves de Mexico (Aeromexico) stating "Mexico Primero". Mid Century Modern Pop Art style figural works fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Mid-Century Modern Design BooksLot of 7 Mid-Century Modern Design Books. Titles include Werner Graff's Es Kommt der Neue Fotograf, J. Pesci Photo & Advertising, 2 books on 1940's posters, and Walter Diethelm's Form & Communication.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxing poster, Belgium 1948Boxing poster, Belgium 1948 Lithograph poster in colours advertising a European Middleweight boxing championship bout and the [cycling] Tour de Belgique in 1948, the boxers being Marcel Cerdan of FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Asian Modern Four Poster BedJames Mont Asian Mid-Century Modern ebonized wood four poster bed with Chinese carved hardwood and parcel gilt panels, designed circa 1960, fits a queen sized mattress. 81.5" H x 82.5" W x 60" D. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, "GIRL WITH BALLOOM 1986" HAND-SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (After) Title: Girl with Ball Year: 1984 Dimensions: 19in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Medium: Offset Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: Lucien Lopes Silva Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 61" X 48" First edition: 1898 Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER JOBORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, BACKED ON ANTIACID PAPER ON ANTIACID LINEN Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: JOB Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 56" X 41" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER 'LE DAURE'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, BACKED ON ANTIACID PAPER ON ANTIACID LINEN Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: LE DAURE Type of Advertising: Drinks SIZE: 61.5" x 39" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 CountSee Sold Price
Sold20241 WWI poster and 3 WWII postersRemember Belgium/ Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan; What I Know- I Keep to Myself, Careless Talk Costs Lives; Every Rivet a Bullet, Seed the Ships & Fight in the Streets, Belong to you SaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern George Nakashima SofaOriginal George Nakashima walnut sofa featuring an angled slat back, tapered legs, cushioned backrest and seat.This item includes a letter of authentification from Nakashima Studios signed by Mira NakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans, Brutalist Mid-Century Modern Stalagmite Coffee Table, Bronze, GlassAbout the Item Mid-Century Modern Paul Evans Stalagmite circular coffee table, Brutalist, 1968 Early edition coffee table by Paul Evans, signed and dated PE '68, The base supports a large thick 48 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wegner "Papa Bear" midcentury modern chair andHans Wegner "Papa Bear" midcentury modern chair and matching ottoman, round danish control tag on chair, by A.P. Stolen, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) vintage Mid-Century Modern floor lamp with bamboo support andIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) vintage Mid-Century Modern floor lamp with bamboo support and rice paper lantern shade, circa 1950s. 72" H x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising PosterUS$100
22 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique ArtUS$340