Sold2022A COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN DATED 1962The self-framed tin sign with 'fishtail' logo design and image of a 16 ounce bottle is tagged with the 1962 slogan 'Enjoy that Refreshing New Feeling, signed Robertson lower right with date of 1-62, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN DATED 1962The self-framed tin sign with 'fishtail' logo design and image of a 16 ounce bottle is tagged with the 1962 slogan 'Enjoy that Refreshing New Feeling,' signed Robertson lower right and dated 1-62, PetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kickapoo Joy Juice Advertising Sign, Dated 1965Nugrape Kickapoo Joy Juice Advertising Sign by Stout Sign, dated 1965. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7.5 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2020A German hatter's shop sign, dated 1877Rechteckiges Schild aus Eisenblech mit gebördeltem Rand. Beidseitige farbige Bemalung. Einseitig Darstellung eines Zylinders, die Gegenseite mit Trachtenhut, jeweils bezeichnet "Franz Helmreich" EiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Union 76 Gas Porcelain Double Sided Advertising SignUnion 76 Gas Porcelain Double Sided Advertising Sign, Dated 1961. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Murphy Harmonika Advertising SignMurphy Harmonika Advertising Sign. Dated 1974 by Sanford J. Heilner Sign, USA. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 7See Sold Price
Sold20201940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign1940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign. Litho. Dated 1949. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold20245' Tin Budweiser Advertising Sign (SST)Vintage Budweiser tin embossed advertising beer sign dated 1994. Measures 59.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leinenkugels Beer Coded Dated Advertising Signdamaged corners. measures 18 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241946 7UP SOLD HERE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1946 7UP Sold Here Store Advertising Sign. Embossed Metal. Dated Lower Margin. 14" x 18"See Sold Price
SoldA Beecham's Powders enamel advertising signA Beecham's Powders enamel advertising sign single-sided, dated p.s.23, 51 x 76cm, some chips, loss and rusting to mounting holes and edges. Saleroom notices: Starting Bid £80 For further informaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola Limited Run Advertising SignEmbossed Coca Cola Limited Run Advertising Sign. Newer sign, dated 2006. Limited run of 1000, plastic protector still in place. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Diamond Dye advertising sign signed by artist dated 1914Tin Diamond Dye advertising sign (A busy day in Dollville) artist signed Bessie Pease Gutmann dated 1914, Wells and Richardson Co., 11.5"T x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK PORCELAIN TEXACO SKY CHIEF GASOLINE ADV. SIGNORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK PORCELAIN "TEXACO SKY CHIEF SU-PREME GASOLINE SUPER-CHARGED WITH PETROX" ADVERTISING SIGN - MADE IN U.S.A. - DATED 3 - 5 - 63 (MARCH 5, 1963) - EXCEPTIONAL NEW OLD STOCK CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola Self Framed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) soda advertising sign. Excellent color and shine. Dated 1927. Condition (9). Size 11" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ripley’s “Believe It or Not” Original MuseumRipley’s “Believe It or Not” Original Museum Advertising Panel. Ocean City, MD: ca. 1978/84. A large vintage acrylic sign advertising the “Fiji Mermaid” at the RipleyRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola Bottle Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) rolled edge foreign language advertising sign. Excellent gloss and color. Dated 1961. Condition (9.5). Size 55" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20221931 ORPHAN BOY PAPER SIGN1931 ORPHAN BOY, "CAROLINA SMOKING TOBACCO PAPER ADVERTISING SIGN, IMAGE OF MULE LOGO DATED 1931 ALSO INCLUDES TWO ORPHAN BOY BOXES 19" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Olympia Beer "Oly on Tap" Neon SignVintage Olympia Beer "Oly on Tap" neon advertising bar sign, supported on metal frame, dated to the 1980's 21"w x 26"w x 5"d Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 1870's Pennsylvania Railroad AdvertisementA very scarce early 1870's large Advertising Sign for Pennsylvania Railroad. Includes a letter dated 1937 from Pennsylvania Railroad confirming age as early 1870's due to office locations listed on siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whizzer Motobike Neon Advertising SignWhizzer Motorbike neon advertising sign. The bottom of the transformer is dated 7-17-2000. The sign displays well with 2 color neon. Good condition with some wear from storage and display. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold20201941 AC Spark Plugs Advertising Sign1941 AC Spark Plugs Advertising Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original 1941 AC Spark Plugs Automotive Advertising Sign. Very good condition with good gloss. Dated 3-41. Has some wear, previSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignUS$160(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignUS$110(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignUS$150(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate SignUS$160(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Outboard Lubricants SST Metal Display Rack SignUS$170(5 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Michigan Excursion Broadsheets - 1898 Pennsylvania Lines and 1907 Michigan Central RailroadUS$40
Featured8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignUS$1,800(12 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$260(9 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignUS$260(8 bids)