Sold2024MoMA Picasso Retrospective Lithograph Poster, 1980Museum of Modern Art, New York Pablo Picasso Retrospective Lithographic Poster in Colors, 1980, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 56" H x 32.75" W; frame: 58.75" H x 35.25" W. Provenance: From an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PABLO PICASSO: THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, NEW YORK1980 poster 58 x 31 1/2 inches; 58 x 31 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso MoMA Retrospective Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) vintage exhibition poster lithograph edited for "A Retrospective The Museum of Modern Art, New York, May 22- September 16, 1980", color fade, housed in a silver metaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Exhibition Poster Museum Modern Art 1980Pablo Picasso Exhibition Poster Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1980. Signed in Plate, Original framing. Vintage. size: 37.25x19.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Retrospective PosterPABLO PICASSO Retrospective Poster, inscriptions read ‘Pablo Picasso A Retrospective The Museum of Modern Art, New York, May 22-September 16, 1980’, subject a self portrait of Picasso, measures 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Exhibition Poster"Pablo Picasso: A Retropsoective", Museum of Modern Art, New York; offset lithograph Sight: 59 1/2 x 32 3/4 in. (151.1 x 83.2 cm.), Frame: 60 3/4 x 33 3/4 in. (154.3 x 85.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Pablo Picasso Dada 3pc Art Book LOTEstate collection of three vintage hardcover coffee table art books. Includes ~ 1 x Henri Matisse ~ The Early Years in Nice 1916 - 1930. 1 x Pablo Picasso The Museum of Modern Art New York. 1 x Dada &See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso SerigraphPablo Picasso serigraph. Stamped "Pablo PICASSO. Chinese Conjurer's Costume (Le Chinois) Rome (?), 1917. Gouache, 10-3/4 x 7-3/8 inches. Lent anonymously. (C) The Museum of Modern Art, New York." MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Museum of Modern Art Picasso PosterA poster for "Pablo Picasso, A Retrospective" by the Museum of Modern Art, New York from May 22 to September 16, 1980. Poster features one of Picasso's works with the announcement beneath it. Poster iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Picasso Museum Posterseach: "Pablo Picasso: A Retrospective", Museum of Modern Art, New York, May 22 - September 16, 1980; offset lithograph, 1980; each 37 x 22 1/4 in. (94 x 56.5 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019PICASSO MUSEUM OF MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERPablo Picasso - Museum of Modern Art New York Representation and Transformation Exhibition Poster April 28 - September 17, 1996. Featuring his Painting Jacqueline in a Turkish Jacket. 28" x 40.25" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso The Dance Retrospective Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso "The Dance" A retrospective by the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Exhibition was held May 22 to September 16 in 1980. Print is in good condition set behind glass in a silver metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO A Retrospect 1980 Framed AdvertFramed Exhibition Advert. Reading Pablo Picasso, A Retrospective, The Museum of modern art, New York, May 22 - September 1980 Depicts a self portrait of Picasso in his cubist style Framed in black wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO Museum Poster with COAAmazing Rare Pablo Picasso Poster.Pablo Picasso, A Retrospective.The Museum of the Modern Art, New York, May 22 September 16,1980.This museum exhibition poster is an original poster commemorating an iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage LithographPablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage Lithograph. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales, 1949 lithograph signed and numbered 8/50 in pencil 25 x 18 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 611 Provenance: Allstate Art Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York:Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York: A Renaissance-style walnut extending table 'en Croix de Lorraine', incorporating a mixture of 16th and 19th century elements, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Simpson, Orient LineDavid Simpson Orient Line 1962oil on canvas sight: 59.25 h × 36.75 w in (150 × 93 cm) Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 161/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic BoardUS$1,750(3 bids)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting on a New York Daily News PageUS$2,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$600
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$10,000
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1960 Photography, California Landscape Painting Walter SnelgroveUS$350