Sold201819TH CENTURY INDIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TABLE TOPSemi precious stone and mother of pearl inlaid in banded marble. Guilloche shaped. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 21.5" x D .75" Condition: Some scratches and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017IMPRESSIVE LARGE SUB-SAHARAN BRONZE BUSTIMPRESSIVE LARGE SUB-SAHARAN BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, POSSIBLY SOUTHERN NDEBELE TRIBE SOUTH AFRICA; 21"H X 17"W X 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anchor Currency, Kwele peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa19th Century or early 20th century anchor currency, Kwele peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, good aged patina, with custom stand. Approximate size, 19.5”H (21.75”H on standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Barrel Form Ashanti StoolRare Barrel Form Ashanti Stool, Ashanti People, Ghana, West Africa, 20th C. Wood. Size: 16"H x 21"W x 11"D (40.5 x 53.5 x 28 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benin Royal Bronze PlaqueBenin Royal Plaque, Benin People, Republic of Benin, West Africa, Late 19th / Early 20th C. Bronze. Based. Size: 15"H x 8.5"W (38 x 21.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pietra Dura Style Giclee Print21st C., with retail barcode sticker on verso Overall: 43-1/2"h x 26-5/8"w Sight: 38-3/8"h x 21-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016British Colonial Style Dinka Sudanese Folding ChairBritish Colonial Style Dinka Sudanese Folding Chair, Dinka People, Sudan, East Africa, Late 19th / Early 20th C. Wood & Leather. Size: 39"H x 21"W x 22"D (99 x 53.5 x 56 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luba Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphic Vessel, Luba People, Republic of Congo, West Africa, 20th C. Terracotta. Size: 11.5"H x 8.25"D (29 x 21 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornamental pendant - Ghana, Akangold, 13 carat, 21 grams, wax thread technique, two eyelets, minor defects (serrated rim) H: 5,3 cm; W: 8,8 cm, H: 2,1 inch; W: 3,5 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Buddha sitting statueH. 21.5 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 3150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL 18TH C. WINDSOR BOW-BACK ARMCHAIRNew England, painted gold rings to spindles and legs; grain-painted saddle seat; boldly splayed, turned legs joined by H-stretcher; 42"h; the wide seat 18.75"h; 21.5" Collection of G.W.See Sold Price
2024Chinese Famille-Rose Globular Vase,Qing Dynasty Qianlong MarksApproximate size:H: 21.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, EusapiaFrank Stella Eusapia (from the Imaginary Places III series) 1998lithograph, screenprint, etching and relief in colors TGL Handmade 21.625 h × 21.5 w in (55 × 55 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAdam Finli ‘Eminence I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 21.5x41.5US$500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES PLANTERS ON GILTWOOD BASES, 38.5"HUS$2,000
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs 70s Mid Century Chrome and Brass Tube Glass Top Pedestals Side TablesUS$30
Oct 09DuMouchelles18th Century English Sheffield, Pair of Three-Light Candleabra, H 21.5" W 15" 4 pcsUS$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuis Pantigozo (Peruvian, B. 1958) Watercolor & Ink on Paper, 1989, "Gathering Potatoes", H 21.5" WUS$300
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTjok DESSAUVAGE (1948), ceramic semi-spherical object signed and dated 2002€300