Sold2024TWO SHIELDS, BOW AND QUIVER OF ARROWS.Late 19th Century. African leather shield with original pigment, 36"h. 26"w. And most likely Papua/New Guinea bow, 57.5"l. and leather quiver of bamboo arrows. Together with a decorative Australian abSee Sold Price
Sold20173 african primitive tribal weapons: dagger, bow, knife3 primitive tribal weapons, including dagger with sheath, bow with arrows in quiver, curved sacrificial ceremonial knife with wooden handle, largest 27"Bow purchased in the Congo in 1978, originated fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ebony Hardwood African Bow w ArrowsEbony handmade bow with two hand made arrows. Arrow heads are iron, and hand forged. String on bow needs replacing. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear present on bow and arrows. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Handmade Bow w ArrowsAfrican, handmade bow with two hand made arrows. Arrow heads are iron, and hand forged. One arrow is three pronged. String on bow needs replacing. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear preSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Bow & Quiver of Arrows & Wood MacheteAfrican bow & quiver of arrows, leather wrapped, decorated with cowrie shells, with wooden machete engraved "Haiti" (chip to blade)See Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN QUIVER W/ (4) ARROWSDimensions: (Quiver) H 26.75" x W 2.25" x D 2" Condition: Wear and losses consistent with use and being outdoors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Browning Black Fox Compound Bow W/ Quiver and ArrowsBrowning Black Fox compound bow w/ quiver and arrows height 36 in. x width 9 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas businesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) BOXES ARCHERY INCLUDING (3) RECURVED BOWS,LOT (2) BOXES ARCHERY INCLUDING (3) RECURVED BOWS, QUIVERS, ARROWS AND CROSSBOW ACCESSORIESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plains Indian Bow and Arrow w/ Painted QuiverPlains Indian Bow, Four Arrows with Feathers in a Fringed and Painted Tanned Hide Quiver (ASHA8209 WK) Dimensions: Bow: 42 L Arrows" 25 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN WOOD METAL SPEAR, BOW ARROWS AND QUIVERA double-headed spear and harpoon in wood and metal fabrication. These's a wooden handle in the center, a metal flat-spear extending out of one side, and a metal harpoon extending out of the other. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardwood Bow w/ Poison Arrows, Wasamia Pyhmy Tribe 1885East Africa 19th century hardwood bow 41 1/2" L from Wasamia Pygmy Tribe. Poison arrows of 1885 era with sinew bound tips.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBAL: Seven miscellaneous African tools and carvingsTRIBAL: Seven miscellaneous African tools and carvings seven pieces, including animal hide-clad bow and quiver with arrows; Kukri knife with wooden sheath; iron and stone ceremonial object; possible fSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany & Marquetry Cabinet with Marble TopFrench Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany & Marquetry Cabinet with Marble Toplate 19th centurythe large door decorated with a bow, quiver with arrows and foliate38 3/4 x 31 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Bows and QuiversPony quiver with arrows. Bows: 35 3/4" to 39 1/4" long. Quivers: 12 1/4" to 26" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Haussa Arrow Bow, 7 Arrows and QuiverPfeilbogen, 7 Pfeile und Köcher Haussa, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 51 - 140 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 24.05.1968). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Filigree Violin and Bow & Arrows BroochAntique Sterling Silver Filigree Violin and Bow & Arrows Brooch. Violin measure approx. 2 1/4"L X 5/8" W. Bow measures approx. 1 3/4"L X 1 3/4"W.Cazadora Art Gallery offers complementary free in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mid-Century Modern PlatesPair of mid-century modern plates with figure with bow and arrow. H 2" W 13" D 8-3/4". H 2" W 13-1/4" D 9". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Style Long Bow & Arrows, 1-pc wood w/carved handle, mfgd by Lowe & Campbell,Native American Style Long Bow & Arrows, 1-pc wood w/carved handle, mfgd by Lowe & Campbell, w/leather quiver embossed w/Indian theme plus dozen associated arrows, VG cond, largest 67"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Long Polychromed Steer Horn, 20th c., Quiver- H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in., D.- 3 7/8 in. (6 Pcs.)Long Polychromed Steer Horn, 20th c., painted in faux giraffe skin decoration, fitted as a quiver, with a tag for Benecia Woodward, 98 Cows, with 5 bronze arrows, Quiver- H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic 1880's 3 Color Bronze Putti French Clock with putti writing letters & bird observing.Fantastic 1880's 3 Color Bronze Putti French Clock with putti writing letters & bird observing. Putti is sitting on a cloth with a bow & quiver of arrows. Porcelain dial with time & strike movement. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bow and Arrow with Hide QuiverNative American Bow and Arrow with Hide Quiver.Sizes: Quiver - 21 x 3 in. Bow - 39 x 16 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. Please noteSee Sold Price
SoldOriginal 19th Century Kunisada Japanese Woodblock Print Woman w/ Bow & ArrowOriginal 19th Century Kunisada Japanese Woodblock Print Woman w/ Bow & Arrow. Unframed.. Measurements in inches: 9 3/4 x 14 Condition:Has trimming, staining, soiling and residue on reverse Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE RENAISSANCE STYLE CARVED MARBLE CHERUB RELIEF PLAQUES, 28"DIAMUS$1,500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsQuiver and 7 Arrows From West Africa. Quiver is made out of hide. The arrows are wood with metalUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cupid Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 7"US$450
3 days LeftArtemissionRoman Gold and Mother of Pearl Ring with Agate Intaglio of Apollo, c. 2nd Century A.D.US$2,400