Sold2023Lega or Fang Style, Carved Wood Mask, West AfricaLega or Fang style, carved wood mask, West Africa, 20th century. Approximate size, 11.4"H. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD MASK, H 13", W 11", LAFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD MASK, H 13", W 11", L 15" Featuring black, red and white pigment. With enlarged eyes and pronounced ears and nose. Decorative collar surrounded the upper neck. Strip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 17", W 11", D 10"African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 17", W 11", D 10" Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Chokwe Carved Wood Masks, 2Group of Two African Chokwe Carved Wood Masks. Largest: 11" H x 7" W x 7" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: African Art, Ethnographic Art, Sculpture, Statue, Face, Head, ArtifaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivory Coast Senufo Kpelie Carved Wood MaskIvory Coast Senufo Kpelie Carved Wood Mask. 25 inches H x 11 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7"African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7" | on modern composite base.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST AFRICAN CARVED WOOD, PIGMENT AND HAMMERED METAL MASK, H 34.25, W 11"WEST AFRICAN CARVED WOOD, PIGMENT AND HAMMERED METAL MASK, H 34.25, W 11" Having hammered metal elements and pigment in the face decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bacongo MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Bacongo Mask from DRC 11"h x 6.25"w No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Lega Congo Carved Wood StoolAfrican Lega Congo Carved Wood Stool. 8 3/4"h x 11 3/4"dia. Condition: Overall wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dan MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Dan MAsk from Ivory Coast 14"H x 11"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pende Fetish MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Pende Fetish Mask from DRC 17"H x 11"W Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. LocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Various African MasksGroup of four various African carved wood masks; of various forms and cultures; many with polychrome detailing; H: 11 1/4" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020African Carved Wood Mask W Bird on HeadAfrican carved wooden mask featuring carved bird atop the head, possibly from the Baule peoples of the Ivory Coast. 11" H x 7" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFRICAN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK with Fabric BackAFRICAN CARVED WOOD CEREMONIAL MASK with Fabric Back. All original. Size: 19 h 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Songye MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Large Songye Mask from Congo 26.5"h x 11.25"w No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMEROON, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD MASK (MALE) LATECAMEROON, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD MASK (MALE) LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 10" W 11" D 13" having a flat top, arched protruding brow, bulging eyes, open nostrils and oval open mouth, with dramatic pronounceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bamileke MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Bamileke Mask from Cameroon 11.5"H x 9"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Punu/Lumbo, GabonPolychrome carved wood mask.  Punu/Lumbo culture, Gabon H: 29cm -11' D: 9cm -3''See Sold Price
Sold2022African Polychrome And Carved Wood Songye Mask With Fiber, H 28", W 8", D 11"African Polychrome And Carved Wood Songye Mask With Fiber, H 28", W 8", D 11" Dramatic Monochromatic Polychrome Finish.Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASKS(lot of 2) African tribal carved wood masks, comprising: (1) fetish mask, Grebo People, Liberia, having nailhead trim, approx 11"h, 6.5"w, (1) bearded mask, Dan People, Ivory Coast, Liberia, Guinea, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lega MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Lega Mask from DRC 10"H x 6.25"w No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lwalwa D.R. Congo carved wood maskLwalwa D.R. Congo carved wood mask, with protruding domed forehead, nose, and mouth, in a typical reddish brown wood patina of age and use, largest: 11"h x 8"w x 7.5"d. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11Pc) African Carved Wood Mask CollectionDESCRIPTION: (11 Pc) An African carved wood mask collection. Features a variety of hand carved wood masks. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Africa DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 16" x W: 11.5" x L: 5.5" - (Smallest)See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage African Bobo Bwa Plank Mask Burkina Faso 79" HUS$390
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two African Vintage Carved Wood Milk Stools Hehe Gogo People Tanzania 11" HUS$90
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCollection African, Papua New Guinea Carved Wood and Horn ArticlesUS$75(1 bid)