Sold2023Bronze Venus with a Tortoise Figurative Sculpture, after Antoine Coysevox, French Sculptor 12 in. h.Bronze Venus with a Tortoise Figurative Sculpture, after Antoine Coysevox, French Sculptor size: 12 inches height x 7 in. wide . ASKart: Antoine Coysevox (1640 - 1720) was active/lived in France. AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo of Air-Raid Protection of Art, Mercury Riding PegasusOriginal black and white Paris photo; Mercury Riding Pegasus protected by timber and sandbags. An early 18th century carrara marble monument sculpted by Antoine Coysevox (French 1640-1720) stood at thSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme etAfter: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme et Chien" Bronze Sculpture. Inscribed "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" with reduction mark. Some wear to patina, rubbing. Measures 17-1/2" H x 8" W x 9" DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Pan andAfter: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Pan and Satyr" Bronze Sculpture. Signed in cast "A. Coysevox 1709" and inscribed "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" with reduction mark. Some wear to patina, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Coysevox, bronze, Barbedienne castAntoine Coysevox, bronze, Barbedienne cast, Antoine Coysevox (French 1640- 1720), Pan and Satyre, dark patinated cast bronze, late 19th c. casting, cast signed and dated 1709 and inscribed "F. BARBEDISee Sold Price
Sold2015After Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) SocieteAfter Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) Societe Canine du Sud-Est. Patinated bronze medal. Signed on one side "Fath". Opposite side reads "Fath D'Apres Coysevox" 2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) Fame and Mercury Astride Pegasus (two works) gilt and patinated bronze each signed E. Picault Height of larger figureSee Sold Price
Sold2015MINIATURE FRENCH SUNDIAL - 18th c. Bronze "Butterfield"MINIATURE FRENCH SUNDIAL - 18th c. Bronze "Butterfield" Style Pocket Sundial, marked "Mavlevavt, Paris" (active 1712-1720), engraved bronze with rigid gnomon, inset ivory compass with crystal cover, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Goddess of Hunt Artemis Diana Bronze SculptureOrigin:France Date/Period: 19TH.C Material:Bronze on marble base Size:Height:19in/48cm Base Diameter:7 1/4in 18.5cm Additional Information:Antoine Coyzevox (1640 - 1720) signed.Artemis is the goddessSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN MONKEYSThe porcelain 18th centur...A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN MONKEYS The porcelain 18th century, the bronze 19th century Each monkey crouching and holding a nut. height 5 1/4in (13.3cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles-Antoine COYPEL: Venus... - Oil Painting18th century oil on canvas painting depicting the toilette of Venus, bearing a plaque "Charles-Antoine Coypel / 1694-1752". [38 5/8" H x 49 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 53" W]. Craquelure; re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of 18th C Bronze Statues of Man & Woman Wearing Traditional French Dress on Wood BasesPair Of 18th Century Bronze Statues of Man and Woman Wearing Traditional French Dress On Wood Bases,brown patina,20x7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 16" RARE CHINESE 18TH CENTURY BRONZE STATUE IMMORTAL 18TH CTHE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE STATUE FEATURES AN IMMORTAL WITH A CHILD. HE DETAIL AND WORKMANSHIP ARE OUTSTANDING. IT IS VERY HEAVY AND 16 INCHES TALL. IT SHOWS SIGNS OF POLYCHROME WHICH ARE RUBBEDSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Bronze, Murano Glass, Gemstone Pen Holder18th Century Bronze, Murano Glass and Assorted Gemstone Pen Holder Size: 2.5 x 4.25 x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze CannonAntique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze Cannon. The four-stage tapering barrel appears to be marked 'LIOA'; barrel has a 1 3/4" bore. Mounted on contemporary metal base. Cannon is 32 inches long.See Sold Price
2017Tibetan 18th Century Bronze Gilt Figure of Lamaseated on lotus pedestal with both hands holding flowers. Height: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Bronze Mounted Marbletop Commode.A very fine commode parquetry inlaid, fine quality bronze mounts, thick shaped marble and bombe body. From an Eastchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 50" w x 24.75" d.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.US$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.US$150