Sold2023After Cassilly Adams (American/Ohio, 1843-1921)After Cassilly Adams (American/Ohio, 1843-1921) , "Custer's Last Fight", chromolithograph mounted to board, printed by Milwaukee Lithographic & Engraving Company, Milwaukee, published by Anheuser-BuscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassilly Adams (1843-1921) American (two)NATIVE AMERICAN HUNTING SCENES, two ink wash paintings on paper or card, one signed lower right, sights 6 ½ x 10” & 6 x 10 ¼”, both framed with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021BATTLE OF MISSIONARY RIDGE, CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH,"Battle of Mission Ridge Nov 25th 1863" -circa 1886, color lithograph. Framed, with inscription from James Mahaffey, (1843-1929) owner of the Windsor Hotel in Clearfield, PA. Note: This lithograph wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1800s John Postle Heseltine Etching In Cassiobury Park FRAMEDJohn Postle Heseltine (1843-1929). In Cassiobury Park. Antique etching on wove paper. Year: 1881. Image Size 7 7/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 17 x 20 inches. This piece has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Market Heath - Bunbury Farm, 1897After Emil Adams (1843-1924)Size: canvas 24x30” framed 29.25x35” Price: $2400See Sold Price
Sold20221929 ADAM THE BABY AND THE MAN FROM MARS 1 EDITION1929 ADAM THE BABY AND THE MAN FROM MARS FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER BOOK | COLLECTIBLE BOOKS LITERATURE HOME OFFICE LIBRARY-9" X 6" X 1" APPROX-CONDITIONS VARY WITH AGE AND USE SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP11521*ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT, chromolithograph, an iconic image, after the original by Cassily Adams (American, 1843-1921). Housed under glass in likely original gilt and gesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Different Printing & Publishing Stock CertificatesLot of 6 different. Included: National Tribune Corporation (1928); Pearson's Magazine, Inc. (1918); Hampton's Magazine, Incorporated (1911); United States Navy Weekly, Inc. (1929); Adams Publishing CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lyman Oil on Board Street in NanheimJoseph Lyman (American, Ohio, 1843-1913). Oil on board Street in Nanheim. Signed lower left Jos. Lyman. 10 1/4" x 13" (with frame 15" x 18"). Board slightly warped, some paint loss along right edge; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lyman Oil Board Street SceneJoseph Lyman (American, Ohio, 1843-1913). Oil on board Nanheim Street Scene. Signed lower right Jos. Lyman. 13" x 10" (with frame 18" x 15"). Varnished, some dirt spots, slight paint loss upper left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams - Mount Abbott, 1929ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Mount Abbott, Sierra Nevada, 1929 Print in Colors 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018E.T. Hurley "View of Mt. Adams from Kentucky"E.T. Hurley (American, 1869-1950) View of Mt. Adams from Kentucky, 1929 etching signed and dated in pencil 11 5/8" x 9"; framed: 19 1/4 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marvin Herard (b.1929 Washington) ''Adam and Eve'' 1963Marvin Herard (b.1929 Washington) ''Adam and Eve'' 1963 Bronze Sculpture 22''x10''. A mid century modern northwest abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated under body. Purchased The Collector's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz, 1857-1929, portrait of a man, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on theright and dated 1913, approx 94x60 cm, pomp frame, 137x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Édouard Adam (French, 1847-1929) The cargo ship Knight Errant in a stormy seaAttributed to Édouard Adam (French, 1847-1929) The cargo ship Knight Errant in a stormy sea oil on canvas 60.6 x 91.4cm (23 7/8 x 36in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterLudwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterOil on canvas Still Life Oil Painting. Signed lower right. Well painted figure of large red lobster, goblet, fruits and various items. EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD ADAM I (France, 1847-1929), Caravan, a three-masted ship flying an American flag., Oil onEDOUARD ADAM IFrance, 1847-1929Caravan, a three-masted ship flying an American flag. Detailed deck works and numerous figures. Signed and dated lower right “Ed. Adam 1882 Havre”.Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz (Austrian, 1857-1929), Untitled (Floral Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 27.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN) Oil Still LifeLudwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN, 1857–1929) Oil on Canvas, Still Life, 11 x 15 inches, signed upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADAM BARLAND (English a. 1843-1875) A PAINTING,ADAM BARLAND (English a. 1843-1875) A PAINTING, "Watering Cattle Notice Figures in Landscape," 1861, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R. 19 14/" x 29 1/4" Provenance: Property from a Corporate Art CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Adam I "Sailing Ship" oil on canvasEDOUARD ADAM I (French 1847-1929) "Sailing Ship" Oil on canvas. 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches; Frame: 14 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: E. Adam. CONDITION: In overall good condition. The canvas hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS ENCHANTED MESA, Acoma vintage 1929ANSEL ADAMS The Enchanted Mesa [Acoma, New Mexico] 1930 Ca. Signed Gelatin Silver Print Adams called this a Parmelian Print 5.125x7.37 in. on paper 10 x 12 in. ASG# AA/2875 Numbered 258 Signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) TITLE: Tabletop Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1900 CUSTERS LAST FIGHT Massive Color Lithograph Version after Cassilly Adams, Framed 40 x 30 In.US$350
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SHAPED SILVER ENTREE DISH, COVER AND HANDLE, Sheffield c.1929, makers mark of Cooper Brothers &€340
Jun 14DuMouchellesAdam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24"US$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL LADY, seated on a klismos chair, holding a starfish,€1,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CHINESE IVORY CHESS SET, CANTON 20TH CENTURY with fold over games board, one set stained the€100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SET OF SEVENTEEN SIMON PEARCE HANDBLOWN GLASS GOBLETS 15cm high, 9cm diameter€100
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN AMERICAN OAK TAMBOUR FRONT ESTATE CABINET BY INDIANAPOLIS CABINET COMPANY, C.1930 the raised€100
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EMPIRE STYLE CIRCULAR STAINED WOOD PIER TABLE, raised on square column supports with brass€150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersISABEL BISHOP (AMERICAN 1902 - 1988) Head, Sleeping Girl, C.1935 Ink and wash, 5 x 6.7cm Signed€200
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY DINING ROOM URNS ON PEDESTALS, c. 1800, each with domed fluted€1,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRON BROOKS KITAJ (1932-2007) Robert Duncan, in Profile (1971) Etching, 15.5 x 15.2cm Signed and€75
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAFTER FRANZ BERGMAN A cold painted bronze lizard 35cm long With bag mark and stamped 'Austria'€240
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA 19TH CENTURY DUTCH FLORAL MARQUETRY DISPLAY CABINET ON CHEST, the top section with domed top and€400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA NEAR PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND BRASS BOUND PLATE BUCKETS, each with raised brass€500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA BELLEEK FIRST PERIOD DISH AND COVER with raised handle, the cover decorated with classical roman€150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LOUIS SEIZE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD TWO-SEATER SETTEE with ribbon carved frame and upholstered in€150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersENGLISH SCHOOL 19TH CENTURY Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, 34 x 24cm€200