Sold2019Craig LaMont, Abstract Oil on Canvas "Misery" 2011Craig LaMont, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting "Misery" 2011. Signed. Size: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Drowning While on Walnut" Abstract Oil on CanvasUnsigned abstract composition titled "Drowning while on walnut," oil on canvas, bearing Karl Mann Associates label on reverse and title. Image: 23" H x 29" W; frame: 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Scwartz Signed Oil on Canvas Abstract artmeasures about 20 inches by 16 inches; with letter vrom Museum of Modern Art, marked on back frame: Karl Schwartz "Conflagration - 2" 2014See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Abstract, 1964Continental School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract), 1964, oil on canvas,, written in pencil "Karl Ziegler, Belvedere," verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 22"h x 18"w. Note: Possibly from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl James Lubbering (b. 1969, TX), Black, Yellow, & Red Abstract Painting, 2021Karl James Lubbering (b. 1969, Texas), black, yellow & red abstract painting, 2021, oil on canvas, size: 36 x 48" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl-Peter Muller (German, 1935-2000) "Zaire"Karl-Peter Muller (German, 1935-2000) "Zaire" Large Abstract painting, titled and inscribed verso. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Sight Size: 60 x 52 in. Overall Framed Size: 63 x 55 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. WIMIR, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL/CE. WIMIR, MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL/C.Colorful, signed on back of canvas.Studied with Karl KnathsSize: 28 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, HATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, H 8.5" W 7", 'SEATED FIGURE" Simple image depicts an abstract figure, shown seated and in profile. Lightly monogrammed at the upper left corner "CH"See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL ALBERT KASTEN OIL ON CANVASKARL ALBERT KASTEN (USA, 1916 - 2010), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 25", ABSTRACT:Signed lower right. Kasten was a painter-printmaker in the SanFrancisco Bay area. He taught at the California School of FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) ABSTRACT OIL CANVASAttributed to Roy Fox Lichtenstein, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:29"wX41"h framed, mint condition Biography: Roy Fox Lichtenstein October 27, 1923 New York City, U.S./LichtensteSee Sold Price
2020Fritz Bultman Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Frittz Bultman, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, nice multicolors, 25 x 19 inches.Provenance: private owner. Biography: Described by Robert Motherwell as "one of the most spleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine ART - Abstract Oil Canvas Painting Signed: Syd Solomon / Rare / Large* Antique Beautiful - Large Format Painting abstract / Signed / Syd Solomon . * Please look at the photographs as the work has been rolled up for a long time. * Oil on canvas painting. * Measures: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zobel Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Fernando Zobel, it does not have a COA. Medium: amazing oil canvas, nice details art painting, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1924 - 1984. Fernando ZobeSee Sold Price
2021Rolf Cavael Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Rolf Cavael, it does not have a COA. Medium: abstract oil canvas, 40 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1898 - 1979. Rolf Cavael initially trained as a photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Serge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Provenance: provate owner from Europe. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Moholy-Nagy Hungarian Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Moholy-Nagy on the lower right corner. Attributed to Laszlo Moholy-Nagy (1895-1946, Hungarian). 31 x 26 cm (13 x 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Mijares Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Jose Mijares, it does not have COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2004. One of the best known Cuban Painters.Jose Maria Mijares FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servando Cabrera Moreno Amazing Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Servando Cabrera Moreno, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26 x 22 inches. Cuban artist (1923-1981). Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Cuban painter Servando Cabrera MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Michael Goldberg Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Michael Goldberg, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2007. Michael Goldberg, a second generation Abstract ExpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brook (1906-1992) Large Abstract Oil canvasAttributed to James Brook, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, untitled, 55 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the folloSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Little 1971 Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to John Little, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1984. A painter and textile designer, John Little is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower left corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 45 x 55 cm (17.75 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract theme artwork. Signed Frankenthaler on the lower right corner. Attributed to Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American). 40.5 x 50.5 cm (15.9 x 19.9 inches)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55US$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"WUS$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41US$800