Sold2021Diego Giacometti Swiss Bronze Owl SculptureSwiss bronze later casting of an owl sculpture by Diego Giacometti (Italian, 1902-- 1985), signed "Diego". [5" H x 5" W x 1 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze AndironsPair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze Andirons, After Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Retailed by Horchow, c. 1978 {Dimensions 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Giacometti, France (1902-1985) AttributionDiego Giacometti, France (1902-1985) Attribution. Tall Bronze Floor Lamp Torchiere with Italian Glass Shade. Very Fine Quality. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H w/ Shade- 69.5", Shade Dia- 13.5". PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO GIACOMETTI LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902--1985) LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPS SIGNED SIZE Bronze part 24.5” Overall height 37.5” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Owl Table Lamps After GiacomettiPair of later re-cast bronze table lamps with owl figures on the bases, after Diego Giacometti (1902-1985). Estate lot; does not come with paperwork. [Overall: 29" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D]. In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE DIEGO GIACOMETTI PAIR LAMPSSwiss Bronze Diego Giacometti Pair lamps-Diego Giacometti( 1902 --1985) Swiss Bronze Pair Lamp-Signed-Size-Overall height 24.5”-Body height 13.5” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORKSee Sold Price
2022DIEGO GIACOMETTI SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LARGE STAR TABLE LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902--1985) SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LARGE STAR TABLE LAMPS SIGNED SIZE Overall height 29 INCHES Body height 18 INCHES AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Star Lamps Bronze Sculpture Diego GiacomettiDiego Giacometti ( 1902--1985) Swiss Bronze Pair of Star Lamp Signed Size Overall height 29” Body height 18” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIEGO GIACOMETTI LARGE SWISS PAIR OF BRONZE STAR LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI LARGE SWISS PAIR OF BRONZE STAR LAMPS DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902 --1985) SWISS PAIR OF BRONZE STAR LAMPSSIGNEDOVERALL HEIGHT 29 INCHESBODY HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Ostrich EggLarge Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Ostrich With Egg Diego Giacometti ( 1902--1985) Swiss Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 19 x 6 x 7" afterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Giacometti Swiss large bronze of CatDiego Giacometti Swiss large bronze of Cat Swiss large bronze of cat Diego Giacometti (1902–1985) after Measures 24" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Butler CatSwiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti butler cat Diego Giacometti 1902-1985) Swiss Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 11.5 x 8.5 x 3.25”afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti & Giacometti lamp by ArkitekturaAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) & Diego Giacometti (1902-1985), table lamp, Arkitektura, New York, NY, 1970s-80s, painted plaster, Arkitektura paper label, base: 7.5"dia x 23.5"h; with shade: 30.5"h $4See Sold Price
Sold2016After: Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Bronze Glass TopAfter: Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Bronze Glass Top Coffee Table. Unsigned. Good Condition. Base measures 16" H x 48-1/2" W x 31" D. Glass measures 52" x 30" . Shipping: Third party (estimate $800-$1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti (1902-1985, CHE), Butler Cat StatueAfter Diego Giacometti (1902-1985, Switzerland), Butler Cat, metal statue, featuring patinated surface, freestanding 36"h x 10"w x 14"d Provenance: The Estate of Jane Ponton (Kerrville,See Sold Price
Sold2019Style of Diego Giacometti, Bronze (Cat Butler W/Tray)STYLE OF DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) Cat Butler holding a tray Bronze with patina, circa 1960's 19 1/2" in height Created circa 1960's after an original work by Diego GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985)After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985) Bronze Cocktail Table, circa 1965 having cradle form base with glass top height 15 inches, length 46 3/4 inches, depth 19 inches Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" bronzeManner of DIEGO GIACOMETTI (Swiss 1902-1985) "Le Couple", bronze, 13 x 9 x 3.5 inches, foundry mark on bottom of base, but otherwise unsigned. Notes: laminated letter of authenticity from James Lord cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau"Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau", After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), c. 1970, verdigris patinated bronze, glass, no stamped marks or signatures observed, 15.75"h x 5"l x 17.5"w (baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti pair of large bronze Moon lady tableDiego Giacometti swiss ( 1902--1985) pair of large bronze Moon Lady table lampsowl table lampssigned after Overall size 31”See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti pair of large bronze owl table lampsDiego Giacometti pair of large bronze owl table lamps Diego Giacometti swiss ( 1902--1985) pair of large bronze owl table lampssignedOverall size 29”Bronze 18 x 4 x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2021After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985)Pair of French Gilt-Bronze Appliques, After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985) mid-20th century, stamped "Diego" on the edge, drilled for electricity. h. 18-1/2", w. 10", d. 3-3/4" Literature: CastsSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee TableUS$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural CarvingsUS$22,000