Sold2024Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874 - 1939) Impressionist Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 18 x 24 inches Frame Size: 25 x 31 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Frank Tenney Johnson (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Attributed to Frank Tenney JohnsonAttributed to Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939), "Colorado Morning," oil on board, bears signature and titled verso, board: 19"h x 13.5"w, overall: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner Of Frank Tenney Johnson (1874 - 1939) AmericanIn the Manner Of Frank Tenney Johnson (1874 - 1939) American Oil on Board Measure 15"in H x 11"in W and 22"in H x 18"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Tenney Johnson (American 1874 - 1939) MonotypeFrank Tenney Johnson (American 1874 - 1939) Monotype oil on canvas, Cowboy Study, COA label on reverse, 10-1/2 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Tenney Johnson, (American, 1874-1939), ColorfulFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939) Colorful Underbrush oil on board unsigned 14 x 20 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 A label of authentication is affixed to the reverse, signed by William P. KreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939) Purple Mountains MajestyFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939) Purple Mountains Majesty oil on canvas signed Frank Tenney Johnson (lower right) 17 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Massachusetts RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK TENNEY JOHNSON OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Frank Tenney Johnson, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"hx41"w framed, mint condition Biography:Frank Tenney Johnson (June 26, 1874 – January 1, 1939) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF SAILING SHIPSignature to read C.A. Sederovist. Dated 1939. H: 20 in., L: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Tenney Johnson, Watercolor, Scout on HorsebackFrank Tenney Johnson, Watercolor, Scout on Horseback. watercolor painting, signed: F. Tenney Johnson, framed. Size: 26 x 20" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK TENNEY JOHNSON: "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE"oil on panel signed lower left 11 1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bevins Western Oil PaintingAppealing oil on canvas, a copy of a famous original painting done by Frank Tenny Johnson, titled "The Open Range", measuring 21"x 26".See Sold Price
Sold20191939 Street Market Oil Painting Signed FrankOil on canvas framed on street market with buildings in background. Signed and dated in lower left Frank 1939 Has some wear upper right and craquelure. Has old repair above woman's head 19 1/2 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Moss Bennett English Garden Oil PaintingSigned Frank Moss Bennett (1874-1953 England) landscape oil on artist board painting. Depicts a quiet English garden with a lady in thought. Signed lower left, dated 1929. Housed in an ornate gold fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINNIE W. JOHNSON (1874-1974) TEXAS SAIL BOATSFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Boats at White Rock...Sail Club" (Dallas), signed lower right Minnie W. Johnson (Minnie Lee Wolaver Johnson, Tennessee, Texas, 1874-1954), titled and dated 1936 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moss Hamilton ( 1930-1899, Cambria, CA )Frank Moss Hamilton oil painting ( 1930-1899, Cambria, CA ). Title: Deep Winter. Small damaged on left upper corner showing in pictures.Oil painting size: 22x 28 inches Size frame: 32 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's Original British Oil Painting Cavalry Musketeers on Horseback Tavern 1947Stopping for Directions by Frank Moss Bennett (1874-1953) signed dated 1947 oil on board, framed framed: 10 x 14.75 inches board: 8 x 13 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: verySee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF AN OCEAN SCENEDepicts roaring ocean waves sweeping the coast. Artist's signature on the bottom left to read Roy Johnson. 24 in. (L) x 36 in. (W)._x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2020Clarice Johnson (CA,OK,1920-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Clarice Lee Phillips Johnson (California, Oklahoma, 1920 - 2008) NAME: Desert Landscape In Palm Springs , CA MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adams, Frank. Oil Painting on BoardCa. 20thC. Good condition. Signed on back, English. Sight size is approx. 11 1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight small oil paintings including Charles E. DuncanEight small oil paintings including Charles E. Duncan Rodick (1874), oil on board winter landscape, signed lower right C E D Rodick, four paintings attributed to Frank Warren Marshall (1866-1930); twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest H. Pohl (CA, MI 1874 -1956) Landscpe Painting.Oil on board, titled "Valley Road San Diego Claifornia", signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrank Tenney Johnson Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Landscape Western ArtUS$750
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antiqueUS$260(8 bids)