Sold2020French Bronze and Siena Marble Figure of NapoleonFrench Patinated Bronze and Siena Marble Figure of Napoleon fourth quarter 19th century, probably after "Napoleon Crossing the Alps", by Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), modeled with NapoleonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825)Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), "Deux Prelats (Herauts)", double-sided graphite on paper, both sides signed in pen and brown ink by artist's sons Jules David and Eugene David, one side inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2017after JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID (French 1748-1825) Aafter JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID (French 1748-1825) A SCULPTURE, "Napoleon Crossing the Alps," continental, probably second French empire period, white alabaster on a rectangular integral base, the rocks insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Capodimonte Style by Tyche Bruno Figurine, NapoleonPolychrome porcelain figure inspired by Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825) oil painting, Napoleon Crossing The Alps. Sculptor signature engraved on the surface. Unusual mark on the underside. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas of Napoleon Crossing the AlpsLarge and dramatic oil on canvas of Napoleon crossing the Alps, late 20th century, after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), signed lower right "Palma", gilt wood frame; sight 29 1/2"W x 39 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PRINT ON CANVAS INTERVENTION SABINE WOMENFramed digital print on stretched canvas, "The Intervention of the Sabine Women," after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), sight: approx 54"h, 76.5"w, overall: 61"h, 83.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID "DEATH OF SOCRATES"AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (FRENCH, 1748-1825) OIL ON CANVAS "THE DEATH OF SOCRATES" ; WITH METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART COPY STAMP , SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 18 x 12" ; 20 1/2" x 14" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Ulfert S. WilkeUlfert S. Wilke (American, 1907-1987) after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), "Coronation of the Empress Josephine," 1942, ink and goauche on paper, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Capodimonte Style Golden Figurine, Madame RecamierParisian socialite, Juliette Recamier in Neoclassical fashion, reclining on a sofa. Based titled 'Madame Recamier'. Inspired by Jacques-Louis David (French 1748-1825) 1800 oil painting, Portrait of MaSee Sold Price
2023Capodimonte Style Golden Figurine, Madame RecamierParisian socialite, Juliette Recamier in Neoclassical fashion, reclining on a sofa. Based titled 'Madame Recamier'. Inspired by Jacques-Louis David (French 1748-1825) 1800 oil painting, Portrait of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18THC. OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A GENT ATTRIB. TO & LABELED JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (1748 - 1825) (8LATE 18THC. OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A GENT ATTRIB. TO & LABELED JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (1748 - 1825) (8 1/2" X 6 1/2")See Sold Price
SoldAfter Jacques-Louis David (1748 - 1825), Portrait of Napoleon Buonaparte, engraving by James Godby wAfter Jacques-Louis David (1748 - 1825), Portrait of Napoleon Buonaparte, engraving by James Godby with title below, 28 x 22 cm, framed and recently glazed 46 x 41 cm; After Joseph Chinard (1756 - 181See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES LOUIS DAVID GICLEE IN GOLD GILT FRAME 33"AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID 1748-1825 SACRE DE L EMPEREUR NAPOLEON 1748-1825 REPRODUCTION GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS IN ORNATE GOLD GILT FRAME| DECORATIVE WALL ART -33" X 25" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Napoleon Print"Napoleon in his Study" print in a gold gilt frame; Marked Jacques Louis David (1748 - 1825) on bottom right corner; Frame measures approximately H 19 1/2 x W 16 1/2 x D 2 1/2 inches; Dents and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacques-Louis David (Paris 1748-1825 Brussels) Study of a man, traditionally said to b...Circle of Jacques-Louis David (Paris 1748-1825 Brussels) Study of a man, traditionally said to be Diderot oil on canvas 45.9 x 37.9cm (18 1/16 x 14 15/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School (late 18th/early 19th Century)French School (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century) Two Memento Miniatures including "Portrait of Napoleon", after Jacques-Louis David's 1798 study, watercolor, monogrammed "MM" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, MAN IN UNIFORMNeo-Classical half-length portrait of man wearing military regalia with gold epaulets and red piping. Unsigned, 1870-1900, likely French School, with Jacques-Louis David inspiration. Canvas 22.25̶See Sold Price
Sold2015A44-28 DOMENECH ET PFEFFER "MADAME RECAMIER" SCULPTUREBisque porcelain and gilt bronze. Late 19th century. Modeled in a pose taken from her portrait by Jacques-Louis David, executed in 1880. Signed by French Sculptor Domenech Et Pfeffer (see picture). MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Painted Paper Fan after Jacques-Louis David'sA French Painted Paper Fan after Jacques-Louis David's Coronation of Napoleon Late 19th Century Frame: 12 1/2 x 22 inches. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OILAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), AFTER JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID, OIL ON CANVAS, "NAPOLEON CROSSING THE ALPS". 38 X 27"; FRAMED 43 X 32" (DAMAGED)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMANafter Jacques-Louis David; oil on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 32 x 27 inches; 36 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Porcelain Bronze Brooch Jacques Louis DaMadonna and child portrait after Jacques Louis David. Good condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJacques-Louis David - The Farewell of Telemachus and EucharisUS$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJacques-Louis David - The Sisters Zenaide and Charlotte BonaparteUS$1
3 days LeftJasper52CARDEILHAC (CHRISTOFLE) - TWO 5-CANDLE 950 STERLING SILVER LOUIS XVI CANDELABRAUS$19,000
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPSUS$3,400
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEpinat Fleury OLD ROMANTIC PAINTING EPINAT FLEURY 1764 – 1830 STUDY OF JACQUES-LOUIS DAVIDUS$3,500