Sold2015Maurice de Vlaminck etchingMaurice de Vlaminck (French 1876-1958)- ''Rue De La Glaciere'' (Walterskirchen 146)- etching, ediition of 500. 12 1/2x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK 'BOISSY-LES-PERCHES' ETCHINGMaurice de Vlaminck (French / American 1876-1958). 'Boissy-les-Perches', drypoint etching on paper, signed MV in plate, pencil signed, inscribed to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: plate h. 10.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Duhamel Maurice de Vlaminck 4 etchings 1927Duhamel, Georges, Maurice de Vlaminck (illus.), 1927, number 615 of 875 copies, Les Ecrivains Reunis, Paris, original printed wraps in red and black and glassine cover, includes four etchings by VlamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck; 20thC. French Etching SignedMaurice de Vlaminck; 20thC. French Etching Signed . Maurice de Vlaminck (French 1876-1958) drypoint etching on paper. Rue De La Glaciere (Walterskirchen 146). Signed in plate and pencil signed lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice De Vlaminck - Cafe De Paris, etchingMaurice De Vlaminck, French 1876-1958, Cafe De Paris, from the Suite Visages des Maisons 1927, etching, pencil signed (TANGO499)(MM) Property from a Summit New Jersey Collector 4 x 6 1/2, framed 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck 1876-1958 Le Rue de la GlacierMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Original etching on copper plate titled "Le Rue de la Glaciere" Signed by the artist in the plate. (Walterskirchen 146)- etching from an edition of 500. Art measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Rue de la Glaciere EtchingMaurice de Vlaminck,New York, France,1876-1958 Titled "Rue de la Glaciere", depicts a city street lined by tall buildings bathed in moonlight. Etching on paper,Impression area 12 3/4" x 9 3/4",Frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice de Vlaminck (After), Original Black & White Etching, SignedThis is an outstanding black & white etching after Fauvist (Wild Beast) artist Maurice de Vlaminck who has depicted the famed Parisian street Rue de la Glaciere from a low ventage point that emphasizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Maurice de Vlaminck, (French, 1876–1958), Une église* Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876–1958) Une église dans le Vexin, 1927 etching signed in pencil 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck "Rue de la Glaciere"Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) "Rue de la Glaciere", etching on paper, signed Vlaminck in the plate, label on reverse from the Vincent Price Collection, 12-7/8" X 9-3/4" plate, framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958),[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958), illustrator. DUHAMEL, Georges (1884-1966). Les Hommes abandonnes. Paris: Marcel Seheur, 1927. 4to. Frontispiece etching, 24 lithographs (8 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958). Boissy-les-Perches.VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958). Boissy-les-Perches. 1951. Etching, Musee du Louvre blind-stamp in margin. Full margins, matted. Sight 11 x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard ProvLandscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard Provenance.Signed by the artist,lower left corner.This painting is oil on canvas, and measures 18 inches by 15 inches in a frame 24.5 inches x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris LabelMaurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris Label on verso: Collection. Fabien Crochet, 11 Rue De Passy, Paris 16th ARR. Oil on board Painting. Well Listed American / French Artist. Signed, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) New York / FranceMaurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) New York / France Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23" x 19" Size: 19.5" x15.5 " signed: Condition: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OILMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE APPROX 16.25" X 9.5", FRAME APPROX 21" X 14", SKU884.01See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice De Vlaminck Pottery VaseMaurice De Vlaminck Pottery Vase Painted With Flowers, 7" high Circa 1908 SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40 After discovering the art of Maurice de Vlaminck at the 1905 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) L'Epicerie (The Grocery), 1927US$100