Sold2024After Nicolas Poussin Oil on Canvas Bacchic SceneAfter Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665). Oil on canvas, after Poussin's Bacchic Scene. Unsigned, with illegible notations in pencil and chalk on the stretcher. 15 1/4" x 12 1/2" (with frame 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024After French Italian Nicolas Poussin Antique Oil On Canvas PaintingAntique oil on canvas painting attributed to French/Italian artist Nicolas Poussin (1594-1665).Size: 32 1/2" x 25" framed, 25" x 17 1/2" unframed. ~~. Nicolas Poussin was born in 1594 to middle-classSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN (French, 1594-1665)Titled "Abram and Lot" and attributed to Nicolas Poussin to the name plate Oil on canvas ca. late 18th C H. 15" W. 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022School of Nicolas Poussin(French, 1594-1665) Assumption of the Virgin, oil on canvas, 36-1/4 x 28-1/4 in.; unframed [Old Masters] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN: HOLY FAMILY & ST. JOHNoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: Property from the F.G. Kammer Estate, Santa Barbara, CA: 29 x 20 1/2 inches; 45 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Work inspired by the original composition by Nicolas Poussin. Measurements: 46 x 58 cmOil on canvas Work inspired by the original composition by Nicolas Poussin. Measurements: 46 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGENNICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) - "Allegory for the Coming of Spring""Allegory for the Coming of Spring" - Neo-Classical figures over a pastoral background. Antique painting attributed to Gaspard Dughet (1615-1675), aka Gaspard Poussin. Oil on canvas. Flaws, lacks andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three French Folk Art PaintingsA landscape with figures by Anne Baudouin, oil on board, a port scene by Ania Nicolas oil on canvas, and a street scene by Francoise Kuen (Born 1947) , oil on canvas. All signed and 20th century. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Nicolas Mele oil on canvas Art 30.3" x 18.5"Shipping in USA $ 250. Juan Nicolás Mele was an Argentinian sculptor, painter, and art critic. Mele was a member of the Asociacion Arte Concreto-Invencion as well as co-founder of the Grupo ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLAS GUILLERMO OIL ON CANVAS FIGURATIVE V$8,500MEASUREMENTS:40"HX30"W , NO FRAME MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Nicolas Guillermo/Private collection, no documentation. We offer a 14day money back guarantee if you are not satisfied with your purchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lancret, Nicolas [French, 1690-1763] Oil on canvasLancret, Nicolas [French, 1690-1763] Oil on canvas painting of courting figures with a plaque signed “Nicholas Lanorel 1690-1743”. Site-17.25”h.x21”w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Reanda Signed Oil on Canvas.Portrait of an Old Woman with a Candlestick. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 37.25" high x 29" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLAS GUILLERMO FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS V$7,000MEASUREMENTS: 30"WX42"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Nicolas Guillermo/Private collection, no documentation. We offer a 14day money back guarantee if you are not satisfied with your purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed I Nicolas King, Paris, Oil on Canvas Outdoor Cafe Palatial GardenSigned I Nicolas King, Paris, Oil on Canvas Outdoor Cafe Palatial Garden. size: 17.75 x 24.25, 24 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015OIL PAINTING BY LOUIS-NICOLAS LEMASLEOIL PAINTING BY LOUIS-NICOLAS LEMASLELarge oil on canvas painting by Louis-Nicolas Lemasle (French 1788-1870); entitled Henri IV avec sa Maitresse; depicting the king laying down the captured flags frSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST DE WILDE LIEBESPAAR (1871)AUGUST DE WILDE 1819 Lokeren - 1886 Saint-Nicolas Sweethearts (1871) Oil on canvas. 96 x 74 cm (F. 112 x 90 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Augst de Wilde 1871'. Firnis yellowed. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Nicholas PoussinManner of Nicholas Poussin Neoclassical scene Oil on canvas 36 1/2"h x 47"w Condition, relined , old repairs, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Nicholas Lenz Large Oil on Canvas of an Arabic Woman DancingSigned Wisconsin Artist Nicolas Lenz framed oil on canvas depicting an Arabic woman dancing on an oriental carpet along with four other figures playing instruments with a blue sky, palm tree backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Nicolas R. LAFOND (1774-1835) oil on canvasCharles Nicolas R. LAFOND (1774-1835) oil on canvas, signed and dated 1822. Titled: Lenfant prodigue. The owner bought it on Sotheby’s, London, on November 17th, 1993 by $ 28,300.00. 18 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Briganti (1861-1944) Antique American Impressionist Venice Canal Italian Oil PaintingAntique Italian Venice view by Nicholas (Nicolas) Briganti (1861 - 1944). Oil on canvas. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAS RUBIO Spanish b. 1928 Oil on canvasOil on canvas, entitled, "De un lugar de fuentes." Dated 1972 and signed by Nicolas Rubio (Spanish, b. 1928) on the lower left corner. 68 x 100 cm. (26 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.). PROVENANCE: Donated by Mr. EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Nicolas Coypel (1690-1734) French, Oil/CanvasNoel Nicolas Coypel (1690-1734) French, Oil on Canvas. Titled 'Lady Althorp...' on a label on the stretcher. The Althorp House has been The Spencer Family Stately Home since 1508. Princess Diana was aSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Cloudy Sky, Oil on Canvas, Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) (1615-1675)US$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesWilliam-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fraternal Love engraving signedUS$125
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding earlyUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil CanvasUS$2,000(3 bids)