Sold2015Pablo Picasso. Jacqueline en Mariée.Jacqueline en Mariée (Jacqueline, Married), 1961.Original Picasso Etching & Aquatint on vélin paper. This edition is unsigned. One of only 5 examples of this print Image Size: 15 1/2" x 11 1/4". SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso. "Jacqueline," wool tapestry/carpet(Spanish, 1881-1973). Wool carpet, signature embroidered on the back with copyright, c. 1960, edition of 10, published by Marie Cuttoli and Galerie Lucie Weill-Seligmann, Paris, 5 feet 10 in. x 7 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Jacqueline". Original lithograph. 1958. Signed in pencil, upper left; signed, dated, and dedicated in the stone, upper right. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Jacqueline 17.5.58Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Jacqueline 17.5.58 Year: 1964 Dimensions: 10 5/8in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO JACQUELINE LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (1881-1973) An original lithograph of Jacqueline Roque, titled, "Jacqueline". Signed, in the plate. Good colors/impression. Not numbered. May be from the edition of 375 +proofs. On heavySee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso Jacqueline Roque Oil PaintingAfter Pablo Picasso portrait of Jacqueline Roque. Original oil on canvas painting. Features a cubist portrait of a Picasso's second wife, with roses in the background. Signed lower right, dated 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition after PicassoPablo Picasso Jacqueline with crossed arms Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate.Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Heritage Limited EditionPablo Picasso Jacqueline with crossed arms Lithograph Collection Heritage. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate.Limited Edition Includes Letter of Authenticity. Approx 28 x 24 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two PrintsTwo Prints To Include: Bob Mackie (American born 1940) "Marilyn" ed. 222/275 Signature lower right "Bob Mackie" 38" x 26 1/2 "Along with Lithograph after Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline with Flowers" 33" xSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Jacqueline en EspagnoleArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Jacqueline en Espagnole Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Pablo Picasso (After)Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Photolithograph on Velin paper.First edition.Dated on the plate "10.3.59", dedicated and signed on the plate "Pour Jacqueline Reine" on the upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO, After: JacquelinePablo PICASSO, After: Jacqueline Stone lithograph on thin vellum. Plate signed. Printed by Atelier Mourlot Pablo Picasso 1964 Lithograph 12 x 10 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Aquatint Etching -- 'Jacqueline enAquatint etching by Pablo Picasso entitled 'Jacqueline en Mariee,' Jacqueline Married from 1961. The image is a portrait of the face of Picasso's second wife and muse, Jacqueline Roque, in a bridal veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Picasso "Jacqueline On White Horse" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso entitled "Jacqueline on White Horse", from "Toros y Toreros". Crayon signed at upper right. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline In Pink APPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on pink Japon paper "Jacqueline" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist's proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervisioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline - Pablo Picasso - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 31x23 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Jacqueline"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph titled: "Jacqueline" features the portrait depiction of Picasso's second wife. Signed and dated in plate top right. Mounted in a black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28 inches.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph after Picasso-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Jacqueline on the White Horse GALLERY FRAMEDUS$240
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Jacqueline With Flowers Collection DomaineUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Jacqueline With Flowers Collection DomaineUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.US$7,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.US$950