Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Scenes de Corrida" Offset LithoImage measures 4 5?8" x 6 1/4". Framed 15" x 17 1/4". Estimate $500 - $600. Starting bid $50. 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfight Scene FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfight Scene (Escena de Corrida de Toros). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfight Scene FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfight Scene (Escena de Corrida de Toros). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfight Scene FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfight Scene (Escena de Corrida de Toros). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Scene De Tauromachie Ceramic BowlPablo Picasso Madoura Pottery bullfighting scene bowl. Glazed and painted ceramic earthenware.Impressed Madoura Impriente Originale De Picasso mark on bottom. Dated as part of mold on upper rim. In brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Cocu Magnifique, etchingPablo Picasso, "ScEne de thEAtre: Amazone, VEnus de foire, homme au bouquet (from Le cocu magnifique)," signed in pencil on margin lower right, numbered 93/200 on margin lower left, etching, image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ( Spanish1881-1973 Scene de Plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic PlaquePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Scène de plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic Plaque. stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso' (on the reverse)white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2019Ceramic bowl, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Scene De Tauromachie," 1953, partially glazed ceramic bowl, stamped "Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso" on bottom, overall: 2.5"h x 7"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Scène de Famille", 1967, lithograph on wove paper, signed á pochoir in green lower right, pencil-numbered "45/500" lower left, inscribed in plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Bullfighting' Terracotta PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Scene de Tauromachie" (AR 393), 1957 Terracotta K117 Plate. Numbered (291/500) verso. Provenance: was purchased by consignor's father from 'Madoura' PoterieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé, vue par un Machiniste, pl. 35, from Series 156 (B. 1890; Ba. 1896), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist's stamped signature, numbered in pencil 45/50 (therSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Petite Corrida Color Stone Lithograph COA Collectors Guild 1957 Plate Signature BullfiDescribed By: Michelle NFFE HFA DBJQ Title: Pablo Picasso Petite Corrida Color Stone Lithograph COA Collectors Guild 1957 Plate Signature Bullfight Scene Description:Pablo Picasso Petite Corrida ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Corrida verte,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida verte, 1949 partially glazed and engraved earthenware ceramic plate stampedEmpreinte Originale de Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu 11 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Grouping of three prints. "Femme Vue de Dos", signed in plate, unframed, 17" high x 13.25" wide; "La Petite Corrida", signed in plate lower left, unframed, 12.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo b.1946 Surrealist Homage to Picasso PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliviera (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). An original oil painting on canvas. An homage to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) with a large Surrealist interior scene having architectural and deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Corrida with Spectators, 1950Pablo Picasso, Corrida with Spectators, 1950, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973), polychrome decorated glazed earthenware charger, dated "29 Juin 1950" in reverse on face, stamped "Madoura PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - De Memoire DArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme II Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'Homme</See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - De Memoire D'Homme VIII Mourlot (Frogs)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme VIII Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De MeSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso - De Memoire D'Homme III (Butterfly)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme III Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De MemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - De Memoire D'Homme V MourlotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme V Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De MemoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - De Memoire DArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme IX Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'Homme</See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - De Memoire DArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme V Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'HommeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - De Memoire DArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: De Memoire D'Homme V Mourlot Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'HommeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), The Lance (La pique), 1959, color linocut on thick paper,US$100
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO 'L'AGE DE SOLEIL (POUR ROBY)' (1950)€220