Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Modele et tete sculptee"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'MODELE ET GRANDE TETE SCULPTEE''Modele et Grande Tete Sculptee' after Pablo Picasso. Marked upper right. Pencil signed lower right. Holds blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 19 1/2" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Sculpteur et modele"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Quatre Femmes Nues et Tete Sculptee", etching, pencil signed, no 82 from the Vollard Suite, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in distressed carved Italian style frame, under ivory silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur, Model et Buste" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) etching on Montval paprer titled "Sculpteur, Modele et Buste" from La Suite Vollard. Circa: 1933/1939. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. View: 10-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso , 'Modèle et sculptureafter Pablo Picasso , 'Modèle et sculpture surréaliste' from: 'Suite Vollard', 1933 (print 1990), after Pablo Picasso, after 'Modèle et sculpture surréaliste' from: 'SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso 'Sculpteur et sculpture' AquatintAfter Pablo Picasso 'Sculpteur et Sculpture' aquatint etching on paper. Measurements: Visual Image - 15"H x 10"W. Frame 26"H x 22"W. Condition report: Backing needs restoration, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16 Etching.1934. Pablo Picasso. 1881-1973. Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses Sculptees. Plate 81 from La Suite Vollard. Bloch No. 217. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16. Black and white etching on paper. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Palette pinceau et modele en platreArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Palette pinceau et modele en platre Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PICASSO INTAGLIO ETCHING VOLLARD SUITEAFTER PICASSO ETCHING VOLLARD SUITE: 20th century forgery of Picasso's, intaglio etching, "Sculpteur et modèle agenouillé (Sculptor and kneeling model)". Forged signature, labels and stamps from theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)US$3,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000
7 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$5,200(2 bids)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)