Sold2018Theodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) New York, Vermont /Theodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) New York, Vermont / France Artist Oil Signed Lower Left Oil on Canvas Board Painting Size: 8 1/2" x 11 1/2". Frame Size: 15 1/2" x 18 1/2". Dated 1880-1889 CONDITION GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) AmericanTheodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 17"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre, portrait painting Biography: Born in VermonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) AmericanTheodore Robinson (1852 - 1896) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 17"in H x 14 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre, portrait painting Biography: Born in VermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Robinson 1852-1896 NY/France Listed ArtistTheodore Robinson 1852-1896 NY/France Listed Artist Original Oil "Forest Scene" Signed Lower Right Oil on Board Painting Size: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2". Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 15 1/2". Created in 1870's CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Robinson, paintingTheodore Robinson, painting, Theodore Robinson (American,1852-1896), Lake View, oil on artist board, signed "Th. Robinson" lower left and verso, metal name tag on frame, 14"h x 10"w (sight), 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1896)ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1896) A Woodland Stream oil on board 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE James P. Silo, New York (label on frame) Sale, The AndersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Theodore RobinsonTheodore Robinson (American, 1852-1896), Connecticut Spring Blossoms, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame and artist's name placard lower center): 25.25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Robinson, Manner of , O/C LandscapeIn the manner of Theodore Robinson (U.S., 1852-1896) oil on canvas titled "River with Little Stone Bridge", small plaque on front. Kennedy Galleries, Inc. N.Y. label on verso. 20" X 16" framed; 13" XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodore Robinson, (American, 1852-1896), CountryTheodore Robinson (American, 1852-1896) Country House, 1890 watercolor signed Th. Robinson (lower right); signed, inscribed and dated (verso) 9 x 12 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Robinson (American, 1852–1896), , Portrait ofTheodore Robinson (American, 1852–1896) Portrait of a Bearded Man Located and dated 'Barbizon/ Nov. 84' bottom right, charcoal on paper Sheet size (sight): 15 x 10 7/8 in. (38.1 x 27.6cm) PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2020After Theodore Robinson (American, 1852–1896), , ;After Theodore Robinson (American, 1852–1896) In the Sun; together with two Companions All engraved by Caroline A. powell, etchings on paper Largest (sight size): 5 1/8 x 9 1/4 in. (13 x 23.5cm) SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Theodore Robinson. Houses by the River, oil(American, 1852-1896). Oil on board, signed "T.H. Robinson" ll, sight size: 10 x 13 3/4 in., framed size: 15 1/2 x 19 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Janice Hedblom, Baltimore, MD. Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE ROBINSON(1852-1896 American), "St. Pierre De Mannville", matted pencil drawing, unsigned, this piece was originally purchased at auction from the Theodore Robinson family collection in 2010, paper size 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Robinson - Pheasant HuntWilliam T. Robinson (American, 1852 - 1934). Pheasant Hunt, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 23 x 19 framed: 31 x 28" Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN108)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Schlesinger 1896-1986 Landscape PaintingSamuel Schlesinger (Israel, 1896-1986) an original modern geometric oil painting on canvas depicting a seated boy and girl overlooking an Israeli landscape in light natural hues. The artist's signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Robinson, Hill Country StreamJames Robinson (Texas, 1944-2015), Hill Country stream, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 31 x 47 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Robinson, sketchbookTheodore Robinson sketchbook 1888graphite on paper4.5 h × 5.5 w in (11 × 14 cm) Inscribed and dated. Provenance: Antes Estate, Evansville, Wisconsin | Bunte Auction ServicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gioacchino Pagliei (Italy,1852-1896) oil paintingARTIST: Gioacchino Pagliei (Italian, 1852 - 1896) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 25 inches / 76 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES, Ukrainian, mixed media on paperSIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES Ukrainian (1896-1986) Girl with Hat mixed media on paper, signed "Menkes" upper right 14 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (sight)Provenance: Private Collection, New York, New York. Other NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 19th C. Central Asian Bukhara SuzaniFine 19th C. Central Asian Bukhara Suzani. Silk embroidery on a cotton foundation. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Size: 93'' x 64'' (236 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Rings, Brooches, Earrings and CombsGroup of Rings, Brooches, Earrings and Combs. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Sizes ranging from: 1'' x 1'', (3 x 3 cm) to 4'' x 7'', (10 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896Description: Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896 pencil and chalk 30” x 22” provenance Eric Estorick, Grosvenor Gallery, London, Privte Collection, mark schachner. This Piece was PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Théodore Jacques Ralli Reclining womanFollower of Théodore Jacques Ralli (Greek 1852-1909) Reclining woman with a hookah Oil on canvas 101 x 74cm (43 3/4 x 29 1/8in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Theodore Honore Struys Discord & HarmonyAlexander Theodore Honore Struys (Belgium, 1852–1941) original oil painting on panel depicting a seated couple playing the violin titled "Discord & Harmony". Signed & dated to lower right. Mounted iSee Sold Price