Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold202225 orig. photos of Jewish people and children in Tel-Aviv, 1930-40’s25 original photos of Jewish people and children in Tel-Aviv, 1930-40’s Picture with 2 men and woman made on Ben-Yehuda street, there this also Purim photo and others Size of most photos: 6.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A rare program from a play by the British Police forceA program for the well-known Scottish play "the wind and the rain" by Merton Hodge. The play was performed by the British Police Force in Palestine, in the Moghrabi Theatre in Tel Aviv, in the year 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Metal Cover Siddur Jewish Prayer Book 1967 Israel!Vintage Metal Covered Hebrew SIDDUR, Printed in Israel by Sinai Publishing Tel Aviv 1967 Shabbat and Jewish Holidays, Bar Mitzvah Size: (H x W) : 5.1 x 3.5 inch / 13 x 9 cm excellent condition (missinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Metal Cover Siddur Hebrew & English Jewish Prayer!Vintage Metal Covered Hebrew SIDDUR with English Translation, Printed in Israel by Sinai Publishing Tel Aviv 1967Shabbat and Jewish Holidays, Bar Mitzvah Size: (H x W) : 5.1 x 3.5 inch / 13 x 9 cm excSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Metal Cover Siddur Hebrew & English Israel!Vintage Metal Covered Hebrew with English translation Siddur (Jewish prayer book), Printed in Israel by Sinai Publishing Tel Aviv, with no date, weekdays service, Shabbat and Jewish Holidays, Bar MitzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gyula Derkovits (Hungarian, 1894-1934)"1514" (aka the Dozsa series), 1928 / Series of 11 woodcuts. RARE! Woodcut, 23 x 20 cm / 20 x 20 cm respectively, Unsigned (COA will be issued by Yair Art Gallery, Tel Aviv)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli Children's ShirtRare vintage Israeli children's shirt, 1950s-1960s. Decorated with various places in Israel including Haifa, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Safed and more. Place names inscribed in Hebrew and English, next to cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy land Canaanite Bronze Axe c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Canaanite Bronze Axe c.2000 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches length. Rare Ancient Holy land Canaanite cast bronze Axe head. PROVENANCE: EX Rosen Family NYC Ex Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Animal c.1200 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Animal c.1200 BC. Size 2 1/8 inches length. Rare Ancient Luristan cast bronze animal with suspension loop. PROVENANCE: EX Rosen Family NYC Ex Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arab Riots 1929 War & Peace in Palestine Memorial AlbumWar and Peace in Palestine: Memorial Album, by Yitzhak Triwaks, The Tel Aviv Publishing House, printed by Omanut & A. Strud Brothers, 1930 (5691); 279 pages including title page. Published in Hebrew,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (Connecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976), "Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973., LithALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDERConnecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976"Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973. Signed "Calder" in plate lower right.Lithograph, 44" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Albert Burlingame (1860 - 1930) Rare American Impressionist Fall Haystack Landscape PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Charles Albert Burlingame (1860 - 1930). A rare American scene by this important artist. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images fSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Reeb b.1952 (Israeli) Old Tel Aviv, 1987 acrylic on paper** David Reebb.1952 (Israeli)Old Tel Aviv, 1987acrylic on paper90x70 cmsigned in Hebrew and in English and dated lower rightProvenance: Sale: Kestenbaum & Company, NY, December 14, 2016, lot 30.PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buky Schwartz, Tel Aviv / New York CityBuky Schwartz (Israeli, 1932-2009) Tel Aviv / New York City, circa 1970 chrome-plated steel signed Buky and numbered edition 8/10 16"h x 13 1/2"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Astahov- Original Oil on Canvas "Tel-Aviv"Artist: Alexander Astahov. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas. Title: Tel-Aviv. Size (Unframed): 16" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 12594.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Matusovski (1908-1958) "Scene in Tel-Aviv"Moshe Matusovski (Poland, 1908-1958) "Scene in Tel-Aviv". Signed lower left. Oil on board. Depicting a figures throught a street scene with the coast in the distance. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français, vers 1930 Rare table art déTravail français, vers 1930 Rare table art déco à plateau et piètement à décor de miroirs "éclatés" 72 x 160 x 100 cm (accidents et manques)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997.Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997. Signed and dated. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. 52x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tel-Aviv Zoo Poster"Tel-Aviv Zoo", a poster designed by Pesach Ir-Shai. Size: 48X62 cm. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tel-Aviv Zoo Poster"Tel-Aviv Zoo", a poster designed by Pesach Ir-Shai. Size: 48X62 cm. Folding mark to center). Framed (not examined out of frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Raphael Mohar 1906-1962 (Israeli) Tel-Aviv Port, 1959Raphael Mohar 1906-1962 (Israeli) Tel-Aviv Port, 1959 watercolor on paper 25 x 33 cm (10 x 13 in.) signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contacSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, 1930. Promoting the silent film SHIGONOTUS$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana "THE TEL AVIV PEACE, 2004" Screenprint, AP 9/12 - Artist estateUS$4,000
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SALE POSTER FOR MM TOUFIC AND I MOGRABI. Tel-Aviv, 1931. Promoting and exceptional sale onUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, c.1929. Promoting the German silent filmUS$150