Sold2022France (attr.), Plywood armchair, c. 1968France (attr.), Plywood armchair, c. 1968, H. 85 x 79 x 71 cm. Plywood with ash veneer, stained dark, red synthetic leather.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative wall object, c1970Zdenek Sykora (in the style of). 41 x 40.5 cm. Copper sheet, enamelled dark brown, gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Scheid, 2 VasesKarl Scheid 2 vases. 1968, 1990. Porcelain. Large flattened wing shape with dark speckled glaze and collar-like mouth bordered in multi-tone olive brown, 28.5 x 20 x 6 cm, inscribed on the bottom withSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Chinese Qing Dynasty Kesi Silk & Gold Tapestries6 Chinese Qing Dynasty Kesi Silk & Gold Tapestries each with auspicious objects on a dark turquoise ground. Approximate height or slightly shorter 12 1/4 inches (31 cm.) X width 9 inches (23 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017A Late Renaissance Bronze Plaque of St. PeterSpanish, 17th century Depicting St. Peter. Good casting. Fine, dark patina. Dimensions 2 3/4" by 4" (7 x 10.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two lounge chairs, 1950sEnrico Chuti, H. 96 x 89 x 84 cm. Elmwood, stained dark, white faux fur.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL RARE PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUERED CLOISONNEA MONUMENTAL RARE PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUERED CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOOR SCREENS probably Late Qing/Republic, decorated all over with precious objects. 165 cm x 110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio Portrait d´Antonin Artaud. 1968. Perforierte Rhodoidplatte. 18,5 x 14,5 cm.Fontana, LucioPortrait d´Antonin Artaud. 1968. Perforierte Rhodoidplatte. 18,5 x 14,5 cm. Monogramm und Nummerierung eingeritzt. Zusammen mit dem Künstlerbuch "Portrait d´Antonin ArtaudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Lill (Estonian 1932 - 2018)Improvisatsioon.1968. Õli. Papp. 61,5 x 72 cm. Ado Lille kunstihuvi ulatub 1950-ndate algusse, mil ta käis ERKI ettevalmistuskursustel, kus juhendajaks oli Allex Kütt. Ent ta astus hoopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four African Kirdi Cache Sexe Aprons, Cameroon,Four African Kirdi Cache Sexe Aprons, Cameroon,Early/Mid 20th C. Beads, plant fiber and cowrie shells. Ranging in Size from: 4.5'' x 5'', 11 x 13 cm (object); 10'' x 11'', 25 x 28 cm (stretcher) to 7'See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Crazy HorseCrazy Horse, 1968 68 x 100 x 100 cm lacquerend plywood and lacquered metal.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURECatalogo originale Poltronova;See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique African Kirdi Cache Sexe Beaded Apron, CameroonAntique African Kirdi Cache Sexe Beaded Apron, Cameroon. Beads and cowrie shells. Size: 7.5'' x 23'', 19 x 58 cm (object); 12'' x 31'', 30 x 79 cm (stretcher). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Etrangeté', 1988Philippe Starck, 'Etrangeté', 1988, H. 44 x 60 x 40 cm. Made by Daum, Paris. Dark purple glass, frosted, on colorless glass. Marked: DAUM, Starck, 35/50 (diamond-cut).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte oceanica Fiji Islands. Totokia war club.Hardwood and dark patina.Oceanic art Fiji Islands. Totokia war club.Hardwood and dark patina. . Cm 10,00 x 77,00 x 23,00. An imposing Totokia war club and rank insignia characterised by its blunt sunflower (or pineapple) shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GOODNOUGH (AMERICAN 1917-2010) SUITE OF FIVE SCREENPRINTSPortfolio 1968 screenprint in colors 76 x 56 cm (29 7/8 x 22 in.) [four], 56 x 76 cm (22 x 29 7/8 in.) [one] framed dimensions: 82.5 x 62.5 cm (32 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) each signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
2019AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio†type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp with diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Botta, Sundown Floor/Table Lamp Model PlanEnrico Botta Sundown Floor / table lamp model Plan. Designed in 1968. Fiberglass. 545 x 66 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünther Münch, 'Neues Deutschland SRG' secretary cabinet, 1984 (design)€5,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'TL 8' folding table, 1964 (design)€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 17 Cloth hangers and six wall hooks, 1968 (design)€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClaude Courtecuisse , Two 'Apollo' armchairs, 1968 (design)€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank Schreiner (Stiletto), 'Consumer's Rest' seating object, 1983 (design)€1,800
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)