Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MEDECINE]. MAGNI (Pietro Paolo). Discorsi [...] sopra il modo di sanguinare, attaccar leHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pignoria, Le origini di Padova.Pignoria Lorenzo, Le origini di Padova. In Padova: appresso Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1625. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine [4], 184 [i.e. 182] con 2 grandi tavole fuori testo e 19 illustrazioni nel tesSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedrusi-Piovene, I Cesari in metalloPedrusi Piovene Paolo Pietro, I Cesari in metallo mezzano e piccolo raccolti nel museo Farnese. Tomo secondo (-decimo). In Parma: nella stamperia di S.A.S., 1701-1727. 8 volumi (di 10) in-folio (mm 33See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian silver charger, Probably Giovanni PaoloAn Italian silver chargerProbably Giovanni Paolo Zappati or Pietro Zappati, 18th centuryOf plain form, slight molded rim, engraved armorial to the bouge, plain center. Dia: 13 1/2 in. Weight: 36.6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Paolo II - Pietro Barbo (1464-1471),Crown and crossed keys above Barbo Arms, .PAVLVS.PP*. .*SECVNDVS. / Saints Peter and Paul standing facing. Ber.401, Fr.19. A vain and ostentatious man, the Venetian noble Pietro Barbo wore rouge inSee Sold Price
Sold2021after PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed toafter PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed to GIOVANNI "GIAN" DOMENICO FERRETTI (Italian 1692-1766) A PAINTING, "Abduction of Europa," 1720-1740, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, "Pietro RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarpi Historia Particolare delle cose passate tra'l Sommo Pontefice Paolo VSarpi, Pietro. "Historia particolare delle cose passate tra'l Sommo Pontefice Paolo V en la Serenissima Republica di Venetia". Lyon; 1624. Half cloth over marbled boards with marbled edges, 8vo (8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Binaghi, "Mappamondo"Dated 1862. Pietro & Giuseppe Vallardi publishers Milano. Approx. 20" H x 32" W framed. (6090) Yellowing. Wear and tear to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold20181664 History of the Council of Trent Pallavicino Cathol1664 History of the Council of Trent Pallavicino Catholic Italian Sarpi JESUIT Beginning in 1651, Pietro Sforza Pallavicino composed a thorough and detailed response denying Paolo Sarpi’s ‘HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$250(11 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
7 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERSUS$90(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€1,300(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Three Bells hang from Cast Bronze Sculptural Element. Marked.US$350(1 bid)