Sold2017STEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising shapes 1500v, 2833, and 5203 with a Green Jade stopper. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 3" to 4 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of German, Italian, & Latin BooksLot consisting of 11 of 12 1885 volumes of the works of Schiller, three 1821 volumes of the Civil History of Naples, and Noldin's 1923 "De Sacramentis", 15 leather-bound books altogether, 8 1/2" x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Late 19th/Early 20th Century†French School, Late 19th/Early 20th Century† French Interiors (three works)oil on panelLargest: 14 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches; two smaller: 14 1/4 x 21 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von drei astronomischen Werken zu Nordlichtern.Astronomie Sammlung von drei astronomischen Werken zu Nordlichtern. Astronomy. - Collection of three astronomical works on northern lights. As listed above. Traité physique et historique de l'AurSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Mitchell, Arbres (three works)Joan Mitchell Arbres (three works) 1991-92lithograph in colors on Arches 30 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/125 Joan Mitchell'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three WorksMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Three Worksthe first with crayon and pencil on paper, partial signature at lower right, unframed (with loss to edges of sheet); the second with crayon and pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Face goblets ...Magdalena Suarez Frimkess Face goblets (three works) USA 2012, 2013glazed stoneware 6.25 h × 3.5 w × 4.75 d in (16 × 9 × 12 cm) Signed and dated to underside of each example 'MagdalenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Wavy Lines on GraySol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Wavy Lines on Gray from Sequences, 1996-98 (the complete suite of three works) set of three woodcuts, printed with oil paint on Awa-Kozo Japanese paper one signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence H. Carter, Evening by the Lake, StudiesClarence Holbrook Carter Evening by the Lake; Seated Figure (Study #1); Mary for Evening by the Lake (Study #2) (three works) 1931oil on canvas; colored pencil on paper painting: 24 h x 32.25 w in (6See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th CenturyManner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th Century Views of Naples †(three works) oil on boardrespectively inscribed Chiatamone, Capodimonte †and Villa Reale †in pencil (verso) 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Pucci for Braniff International hostess accessoriesA group of Pucci for Braniff International hostess accessoriesCirca 1965 and 1971Variously labeled for Pucci and Italy; gloves labeled for Kay FuchsThree works comprising a Pucci print umbrella in pinSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED AMERICAN WALLPAPER-COVERED BOXES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED AMERICAN WALLPAPER-COVERED BOXES, LOT OF THREE, including a dometop example with pine substrate and an oblong example with pine substrate. 19th century. Dometop example 6 3/4" HOA, 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, Rare 'Le Mura' Sectional Sofa (5)Mario Bellini Rare five-part 'Le Mura' sectional sofa, ca. 1972 Leather, molded plastic, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Lot comprising three corner sections and two armless sectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgronomy. Lot of three works. DE CAPITANI-TESSIER-MORETTI-CHIOLINI.€250
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Iron Plaque Depicting Catherine de Medici, French, Early 17th CenturyUS$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Export Blue and White Plates, Kangxi Period 清康熙 外銷US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白US$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚US$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pale Celadon Jade 'Three Rams' Carving 青白玉三羊開US$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚US$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Clair-de-Lune Glazed Porcelain Beehive Water Coupe, Taibaizun, 19th Century US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Huanghuali Three-Tier Picnic Box 黃花梨三幢提US$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Cups, Qing Dynasty 清 永樂US$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Embroidered 'Cranes' Wall Hanging, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼US$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHakuin Ekaku (1685-1769) 白隠慧鶴(1685-1769)US$2,500(1 bid)