Sold2015Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel)Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel) "Le Rabot". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Picard, La Chaux de Fonds Silver Pocket WatchR. Picard, La Chaux de Fonds Silver Pocket Watch R. Picard Chaux de Eonds Numbered: 27293 If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Chaux De Fonds WatchLa Chaux De Fonds Watch As Is Condition, Working Condition UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1990s 18k Gold Ebel WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Rueff Freres Minute Repeater Pocket Watch18k yellow gold Rueff Freres La Chaux-De-Fonds full hunters case minute repeater pocket watch. Art nouveau decorated case. Watch is in running condition and repeater does chime. Watch with movement weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 1950s Platinum Ebel Diamond WatchEbel was founded by husband and wife Eugene Blum and Alice Levy, in La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland in 1911. And since its inception, Ebel has remained true to their core values, manufacturing fine SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan-Corinthian Piriform AlabastronAlabastron Etruskisch-korinthisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Piguet Hôtel des Ventes Genève (18.06.2014, Lot 297). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table watch, 1956Angelo Mangiarotti, 'T1' - 'Secticon' table watch, 1956, H. 11.5 x 9.5 x 12 cm. Made by Portescap, Le Porte Echappement Universal La Chaux De Fonds S. A. Cast aluminum, steel sheet, plastic, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
20233 Indian Figures and a Batak Divination Book, "pustaha"3 Figuren, 1 Orakelbuch, "pustaha" Indien / Myanmar / Indonesien, Sumatra Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Knochen. H 3 - 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds. HuldiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ewe Figure, "venavi"Figur, "venavi" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Dettinger-Mayer, Lyon, Frankreich. - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz (2019). See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwere FigureStehende weibliche Figur Kwere, , Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds. - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba-Nago FigureFasstragende-Figur Yoruba-Nago, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 39 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La-Chaux-de-Fonds. - Galerie Alain und Abla Lecomte, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"Körpermaske, "aboyun" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds. - Westschweizer Privatsammlung "aboyun" (die SchwSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti , 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956 (design)€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., WoodblockUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., WoodblockUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".US$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,US$500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes - Original photogravureUS$600