Sold20247 PIECES OF FENTONTWO BRIDE'S BASKETS, VASES, FAIRY LAMP, & PLAQUES. 2 1/2" - 7" H.See Sold Price
2016A pair of exceptional Chinese famille rose vases,A pair of exceptional Chinese famille rose vases, quadrangular shaped, depicting multiple court and animated scenes and decorated with flowers, fruit and birds, 19thC, H 57 - 57,2 cm (one vase with smSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy tales of Oscar Wilde, signed limited editionHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: The Happy Prince and Other Tales Place Published: London Publisher:David Nutt Date Published: 1888 Description: Title page in red & blaSee Sold Price
Sold2018B& H HUCK FINN DOORSTOP305. B& H HUCK FINN DOORSTOP | Bradley & Hubbard, beautiful detailed casting, best condition example we have seen. 16 1/2" X 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 17.1-6-17.112 - Quakenbush RdPARCEL #72 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: PLATE MARC B CHAMBERLAIN JOANN CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 017.001-0006-017.112-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 314 LOCATION: QUACKENBUSH RD ACREAGE: 2.60 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bradley & Hubbard, Bronze BookendOne metal bookend with lion motif; "BH" mark on back; Measures approximately H 3 1/2 x W 4 1/2 x D 2 inches; Item preowned, no damage observed. See photos. Pick up in Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL B PIANO & BENCHEbonized. 1969. Serial number 410970 B. 38" h x 84 1/4" w x 57 1/2" d. With adjustable bench. Bench has ebonized legs and tufted top. Bench measures 17" h x 25" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Fernando Botero, Bronze and PorcelainFernando Botero (COLOMBIAN, 1932) bronze and porcelain 23 3/8" L x 10" D x 12 1/2" H Lying Woman with Bird on Her Feet. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Carved Jade PendantsGroup comprises: 1) Three foo dogs and octopus [1 3/4" H x 2 5/8" W]. 2) Stylized bird with leaf in beak [1 7/8" H x 2 1/4" W]. 3) Bi disc with knotted rope surround [1 7/8" H x 2 1/8" W]. 4) SerpentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Handle Whisky Jug Lamp with Blue Bird DecorationDouble Handle Whisky Jug Lamp with Blue Bird Decoration. 24 1/2" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold2024painted metal bird cagepainted metal bird cage. 16 1/2" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in an ebonized wood frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 20 in., W.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling 'Two Monkeys' Oil on CanvasWilliam Skilling, American (1892-1964). Large vivid whimsical oil on canvas of 2 monkeys and birds in a jungle setting, signed lower right. Mounted in wood frame with crackle finish. Measures 56.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fine Japanese Vase w Bird & FlowerLarge fine antique Japanese bronze vase with birds and flowers. 24"H x 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Jade Phoenix Bird JarsPair of Chinese jade phoenix bird covered jars. [4 1/2 H x 2" W x 5" D inches]. One base with a few shallow chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird Tree, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Folk Art Bird Tree Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 14 1/2 in. tall This colorful bird tree displays eleven different birds. Each carving is mounted on a branch which is set in a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Bird Taxidermy DomeVictorian Bird Taxidermy Dome. Measures 20" H x 14" W x 6.5". The 10 birds in cased inside the dome measure 2.5" to 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small contemporary outdoor metal stand w/birds, measures 17 1/2" X 17 1/2" X 21" HSmall contemporary outdoor metal stand w/birds, measures 17 1/2" X 17 1/2" X 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELLSWORTH KELLY SCREENPRINT FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT"ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN, B. 1923), SCREENPRINT, 1983, IMAGE: H 20 1/2", W 29 1/4", FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT":EDITION 203/250, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SHEET H 29" X 41"; UNFRAMED IN PORTFOLIO CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aino & Alvar Aalto, 'Tank' Lounge Chairs (2)Aino & Alvar Aalto Pair of 'Tank' lounge chairs, model no. 37/400, 1970s Laminated birch plywood, fabric. Manufactured by Artek, Finland. Each: 26.25" H x 30.25" W x 32" D Seat height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Yan HsiaYan Hsia (Taiwanese, b. 1932), "Pedestrian at Soho #2," 1975, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 54"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Nevada Museum of Art (ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console TableMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console Table walnut signed H 25 1/2 x W 59 1/2 x D 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Chunk Glass & Brass Table Lamp with BatsUS$750
22 hrs LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.US$3,000
92 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980sUS$325(3 bids)