Sold2019L. Mary Bryan: Watercolor Forest LandscapeL. Mary Bryan: Watercolor Forest Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, framed. 14 1/4 x 20 1/2" image, 19 x 24 3/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.W.S. Cox (American, 1911 - 1982)'Beach Cottages.' Watercolor on paper. Signed bottom right. 14 3/4 x 20 3/4"; 18 3/4 x 25" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Harris McGary Selinger (American, 1848 - 1927)Watercolor on paper. Signed, bottom right. H 6 3/4" x W 5" (sight); H 11 5/8" x W 9 5/8" (overall). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Kathe (Kathryn Bernstein) (American, 1896 - 1957)"Provincetown Landscape." 1945. Watercolor on paper. Signed bottom left and titled bottom right. 22 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches. (There is a study with annotations, in pencil, on the verso).See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Henri Matisse watercolor on paperHenri Matisse watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 11 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard Munch mixed media on paper signed paintingEdvard MUNCH watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 1/4 x 14 1/4 In. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Pablo PICASSO watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting , 11.3/4 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio DE CHIRICO Watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Giorgio DE CHIRICO Watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14,1/8 x 11,1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phyllis Lifschutz, "Blossom", WatercolorPhyllis Lifschutz, "Blossom" watercolor on paper. Signed middle bottom. Framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 17 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 16 1/2" W]. Minor toning. Not examined out of fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Raymer "Clown Head" (1985) WatercolorLester Raymer (Kansas, 1907-1991) Clown Head, 1985 Watercolor on paper 8" x 6" Signed and dated to the bottom right. Presented behind glass in a frame that measures 15 1/2" x 13". <See Sold Price
Sold2022George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6"George (1916 - 2014) 1) "Rue de Seine", watercolor on paper, signed and dated bottom right, 8" x 6" sight,11 3/4 x 8 3/4" overall 2) "Night of the paper butterfly", signed bottom right, oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.)Salvador DALI watercolor on paper signed painting on bottom right, 14 x 11 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Crosley Bell (AMERICAN, 1906–1970) watercolor on paperCecil Crosley Bell (AMERICAN, 1906–1970) watercolor on paper. Monday A.M. - signed bottom right, 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches sight, 13 x 11 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Franklin Litaker (American, 1906-1976)'Hawaii.' Watercolor on paper. Signed and titled bottom right. 18 3/4 x 12 5/8"; 30 x 23 3/4" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Watercolor Shoe IllustrationAndy Warhol, Untitled (Shoe) c. 1955 Offset lithograph and hand coloring (watercolor) on paper Signed in ink on bottom Measures: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired by DFAA from a longtime collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerri Ricci (American, 1916 - 1995)'Central Park South NYC.' Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed at bottom right. 15 1/4 x 19 1/3; 20 1/4 x 24 1/4" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Loyal Leayen Worth Landscape Watercolor PaintingMystery artist watercolor on paper landscape. Signed in lower bottom right Loyal Leayen Worth. Site: 17 1/2 in. 24 1/2 in. Frame: 23 1/4 in x 30 3/8 in. Good condition, showing normal storage wear. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thorton Dial Original Watercolor Mixed MediaMEDIUM - Watercolor and Pencil on Paper SIGNED - Signed on Bottom DIMENSIONS - 13 X 9 3/4 inches CONDITION - Excellent ConditionFREE SHIPPING OFFER: WIN FIVE (6) OR MORE LOTS AND GET FREE SHIPPING TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bliem Kern, Jr., WatercolorUSA, 1975 watercolor, paper 14 3/4" x 11 1/2" frame 12" x 9" aperture Watercolor by William Bliem Kern, Jr. Titled, dated, and signed at bottom [Speaking to NONO, sun is very hot today, could Use someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt K. Feuerherm (German-American, 1925 - 2019)Watercolor and ink wash on paper. Double signed bottom right and dated twice (19)53 and (19)56. 16 1/4" x 18 1/4". Note: This work was created at the height of the American Abstract Expressionist moveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur William Moore WatercolorArthur William Moore (British/American 1840-1913) watercolor on paper landscape; signed "A.W. Moore" to bottom left corner; measures approximately 21-3/4" x 26-1/2" with gilded frame and has a sight iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Frederick Lewis 1805-1876- Original graphite & watercolor on wove paper "Cottages at TaynaultUS$2,800
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1982 Artist Signed Womans Portrait Watercolor and Sketch Painting on PaperUS$15
10 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) 1912 NYC WatercolorUS$400