Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Abstract Bronze Relief PlaqueBrutalist patinated bronze relief plaque cast with abstracted shapes and forms, apparently unsigned, in the manner of James Coignard (French, 1925-2008). 8.25" H x 9.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on CanvasAlbert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on Canvas 1987, unsigned, artist identified en verso on label, catalogue No.24, depicting a biblical scene, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert CHEURET (1884-1966)Paire d’appliquesBronze, caches ampoules en albâtre manquant SignéesH. : 21 cm.Circa 1925 Pair of sconcesPatinated bronze, lampshade missing Signed Albert CheuretH. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dans le goût de Paul JOUVE Panthères en marche Paire deDans le goût de Paul JOUVE Panthères en marche Paire de plaques en bronze doré à décor en bas-relief. Sur socle en marbre noir 7,5 x 3,5 cm Dans le goût de Paul JOUVE Panthères en marche PaireSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Coignard (French, 1925-2008)James Coignard (French, 1925-2008), "Ouverture en bleu", 1980, aquatint, etching, carborundum and collage on paper, pencil signed and numbered, 28 from the edition of 50, 40"h x 26"w (sheet) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017André LAVRILLIER (1885-1958) Léda et le cygne PlaqueAndré LAVRILLIER (1885-1958) Léda et le cygne Plaque commémorative en bronze à patine mordorée 10 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage aux Patriotes Canadiens by Henri Hebert 1925 Bronze PlaqueHomages aux Patriotes Canadiens aux Martyrs des nos Libertes Politques by Henri Hebert bronze plaque 1925, measures 4 inches x 1.8 inches. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Homage aux Patriotes Canadiens by Henri Hebert 1925 Bronze Plaque 32Homages aux Patriotes Canadiens aux Martyrs des nos Libertes Politques by Henri Hebert bronze plaque 1925, measures 4 inches x 1.8 inches. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE PLAQUETosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE PLAQUE , Signed TOSIA, Dated 1973, Edition #1 of 5. Well Listed Artist.Size: 10 x 8.5ASKart:Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) Tosia Malamud was active/lived in MSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE PLAQUE FOR ALBERT M. GREENFIELD & CO OF PHILADELPHIA. C 1920S.Vintage bronze plaque for Albert M. Greenfield & Co of Philadelphia. C 1920s. Plaque reads "This Building under the Management of Albert M. Greenfield & Co, Walnut & Juniper Sts." Ht: 10" Wd: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (American/Louisiana, 1925-2008)James Coignard (American/Louisiana, 1925-2008) "Sans Titre" patinated bronze cast signature, numbered "2/8", and with a "GUYOT" foundry stamp at back, on a carved wood presentation stand. overall h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Plaque of Prince AlbertA Bronze Plaque of Prince Albert 19th Century signed  R. H. Jenks 1868 to the underside of the relief. Frame: 27 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008)ALBERT FÉRAUD (1921-2008) Chandelier sculpture en acier animé de cinq bobèches. Signature frappée "A. Feraud" A steel chandelier. Signed. H 47 x D 45 cm - H 18 1/2 x D 17 3/4 in. Famille:See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Robert GrahmRobert Graham (American, 1938-2008), "Plaque (from the Door Series), 1977, bronze sculpture, initialed "RG" lower center and dated, overall: 4"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) En-Sphere.Rosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) En-Sphere. Painted ceramic and welded bronze sculpture, set on a wooden base, signed, titled, and dated '83-'84 on the base Height: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINEMARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINE Épreuve en bronze à patine verte, socle en noyer. A bronze sculpture, green patina, walnut base. H 44,5 x L 29 x P 26 CM • H 1See Sold Price
SoldIONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) Mascotte MétéoreIONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) Mascotte Météore Mascotte en bronze Signée I.Bassarab Vers 1925/1930 Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 8 cm Footnotes: IONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) MeteoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LOCOMOTIVE CO. BRONZE PLAQUEBRONZE PLAQUE MOUNTED ON WOOD. DATED 1925. 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE OF A WARRIOR ON HORSEBACK BY LASZLO MARTONA substantial bronze of a Hungarian warrior carrying a sword on horseback, signed to base ML77 for László Marton (1925- 2008). Hungarian, 1977. H. 61 cm (24")See Sold Price
Sold2018Vail Memorial Telephone Silver Medal Bronze PlaqueUnited States,Circa 1925 Plaque reads "PRESENTED TO NEW YORK TELEPHONE COMPANY WITH THE AWARD OF A SILVER MEDAL FROM THE THEODORE N. VAIL MEMORIAL FUND TO EVERETT C. NELSON, INSTALLER, IN RECOGNITIONSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEtienne VAN DOORSLAER (1925-2013), ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated 2008€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare and large Chinese export porcelain European subject grisaille and gilt decorated€4,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsROYAL PROVENANCE: JOSEPH EDGAR BOEHM (1834-1890): A BRONZE PRESENTATION BUST OF QUEEN VICTORIA£3,200
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVic GENTILS (1919-1997), Apostolorum Limina, folder with bronze triptych, numbered 45/197 and signed€120
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000