Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953). Charcoal on Brown Paper. Bearing Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 7.75 x 4.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.75 x 13 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Etching, signed in block. Abstract cubist composition. Impression 7"h x 5"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil / Canvas "23"Oil on canvas. Featuring cubist composition. Signed "A Gleizes" in the bottom right corner with "23" inscribed beside it. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 56 x 37 cm (22 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Gleizes - Composition, 1947Albert Gleizes (1881-1953)Composition, 1947 Original etching (Drypoint) on pur fil Lana paper.Plate-signed lower left.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet : 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in.+Size of the image : 18See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " ListedIn the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " Listed French Artist " Original Cubist Composition " King's Court " (Unknown Media) . Signed . Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist composition piece. Signed A. Gleizes on the lower left corner. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 50 x 33 cm (20 x 13 in). Frame: 52 x 35 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) Soloman Et Job Ont-MisereLithograph titled "Soloman Et Job Ont-Misere" by Albert Gleizes (French 1881-1953). Signed bottom left. Measures approx 12" x 9" (21 1/2" x 17 3/4" framed). wpm870808 Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" X 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Albert Gleizes 8 December 1881 – 23 June 1953 was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 13" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance December 1881 23 June 1953) was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and an influeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RUTHERSTON [Albert Rothenstein] (1881-1953) "The Awakening."ALBERT RUTHERSTON [Albert Rothenstein] (1881-1953) "The Awakening." Illustration published in The Children’s Blue Bird by Georgette Leblanc, (London: Methuen, 1913.) 160 x 215 mm; 6¼x8½See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes - Futuristic Composition, 1953Silkscreen on Velin paper. Edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 64 x 49 cm / 25,1 x 19,2 in. + Size of the image: 45,5 x 34 cm / 17,9 x 13,3 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 17 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Oil on Canvas)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: oil on canvas painting. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 - 23 JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 14 1/2 x 12Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears Upper Right. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 45 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 - 1See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Dame au piano - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 200 Opere dal 1920 al 1953 - Color offset lithographUS$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paperUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paperUS$800
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963US$10,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965US$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953US$7,500
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Taureau sous l’arbre (A.R. 159), 1952US$1,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962US$6,000