Sold2022American Scrapbook Album, Late Nineteenth CenturyThe front cover depicting a young girl, the back cover embossed with a foliate panel, the pages filled with greeting, holiday, trade and calling cards, and small die-cut lithographs. H: 14.75 in., W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp Albums and International StampsStamp collection consisting of The International Postage Stamp Albums Nineteenth and Twentieth Century, an Imperial stamp album, a Schaubek stamp album, a small stock book and a 1927 Scott Stamp CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nineteenth Century Paris Photograph AlbumHeading: (Paris) Author: Title: Nineteenth Century Paris Photograph Album Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:X. Phot Date Published: [c.1890] Description: 47 photographs, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Pot Holder" Album Quilt, c.1840, MINTThis is a rare Mid Nineteenth Century "Pot Holder" Album or “Sampler” Quilt. It dates to the 1840's and has never been used or washed. It is in exemplary condition with only one or two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th / Early 20th Century Card AlbumDESCRIPTION: Late nineteenth / early twentieth century card album scrapbook. Marked upon the first page in pencil "Alice J. Osgood April 14, 1882" as well as "April 14 - 1882 [?] April 14 1948 AJG". ISee Sold Price
Sold2020(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga albums. Np, circa mid-nineteenth century 16 ink and watercolor drawings of a couple in various love-making positions on two sheets of laid paper joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND TOUR PHOTO ALBUMS (3 VOLS)Lot of three late nineteenth-century Grand Tour photo albums. First volume contains photos of Netherlands, Belgium, France, and Germany as well as 2 prints of street scenes by Alfred-Louis Brunet-DebaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECLECTIC AMERICAN LOT.Nineteenth and 20th Centuries. A collection and album. of trade cards and other ephemera, a Duchin weighted sterling pair of three branch candelabra , a weighted sterling creamer and sugar. and a batSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF PHOTOGRAPHS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Mostly portraits. Also one album, a post-mortem and several occupational including tailors, brewers and a dentist.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Duke & Sons & Co. Album Heroes of the Civil War.W. Duke & Sons & Co. Album Heroes of the Civil War. Durham: W. Duke & Sons Co., ca. 1888. Featuring extensive narrative along with stirring nineteenth century illustrations and poignant battleground iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 International Postage Stamp AlbumsIncludes Nineteenth Century, Twentieth Century 1901-1920, and Twentieth Century 1920-1926, Some pages with stamps, Majority of pages empty, Largest album measures 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE Early Photography Archive, 100+ Pieces Total- Photo Albums, Tintypes, Cabinet Cards, CDVsHUGE Early Photography Archive, 100+ Pieces Total- Photo Albums, Tintypes, Cabinet Cards, CDVs Extensive late nineteenth-early twentieth-century photography archive totaling over 100 pieces in all, coSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century part leather bound album containing a19th Century part leather bound album containing a collection of various watercolours, drawings and jottings etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blank paper.- An album of c.120 sheets of mid-late 19th century blank paper, 1860sBlank paper.- An album of c.120 sheets of mid-late 19th century blank paper, one sheet with an anonymous watercolour, no watermarks, each sheet approx. 535 x 430 mm (21 x 16 7/8 in), calf lacking backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original English Botannical Watercolour Drawing, 1950's signed & titled c. 1950'sThree different flowers by Dorothy Fitchew (British mid 20th century) dated and titled on each of the flowers watercolour and pencil on unframed paper size: 10 x 14 inches provenance: from an album ofSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Album Sheets with 11 Autographs - Benjamin Franklin Envelope & Personal Wax SealTwo album sheets, approximately 18.5 x 15 cm, featuring 11 pasted-down autographs from around 1740 and later. The collection, previously sold at a Lyon & Turnbull auction, includes an envelope believeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramones Signed "End of The Century" AlbumEnd of the Century album signed on the front cover by Joey, Johnny, Marky, and Dee Dee Ramone. In fine condition, with a 'ring of wear' and a few edge dings. The record is included. End of the CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022(JAPAN -- TEXTILES.) Archive of 19th and 20th century albums of original kimono design.(JAPAN -- TEXTILES.) Archive of 19th and 20th century albums of original kimono design. Japan, vd 59 detailed pen and ink sketches on thin paper tipped to album leaves. Leporello folio, 17¼x11See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century album containing collection of Indian19th Century album containing collection of Indian paintings on mica, various processional, trades people and entertainers, each 3.5ins x 5ins (some with paint losses)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ramones "End of the Century" AlbumSigned by Joey Ramone, Johnny Ramone, Dee Dee Ramone, Marky RamoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MUSICAL MANUSCRIPT] 19th century Album Amicorum with musical quotations by various artists[MUSICAL MANUSCRIPT] 19th century Album Amicorum with musical quotations by various artists including Carl Reinecke etc. Leipzig: 1885-1933. Period velvet with brass arms on upper cover and brass clasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ramones Signed End Of The Century AlbumSigned by Joey Ramone, Johnny Ramone, Dee Dee Ramone, and Marky RamoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Coins of the 20th Century Album Including Coins &U.S. Coins of the 20th Century Album Including Coins & Stamps - Very Nice Collection!See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- English School (18th century) Architect's album of designs for a four-bay villa,£400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Stuccatori.- Italian School (18th century) An album of 66 original designs for£400
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterRare Pair of Paintings "The Han Palace" and "The Knick-Knack Peddler" Each picture measures 10.5" xUS$5
Oct 09Kew Auctions EXQUISITE 19TH/20TH CENTURY INDIAN ILLUMINATED ALBUM LEAF DEPICTING SHAH JAHAN IN PRAYER£340
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson19th Century Musical Autograph Book - Over 70 Autographs Richard StraussUS$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt DownUS$600