Sold2023Crossing the River Oil on Canvas by Carlos M. OrtegaFrame: 46 in L x 34 in - Painting: 35 in L x 23 in H****** About Carlos Mérida OrtegaMérida’s art career began when he was still a teenager. His family’s move back to Guatemala CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos M. Ortega Oil Painting on CanvasWestern Oil Painting Frame: 29 1/2 x 26 - Painting: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in -****** We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping ArraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam. Gouache on Paper. 39 x 27 1/2” Provenance: Felix Ayon , Cuba Private collection Miami. Certificate of authenticity by Carlos M. Luis Curator.The painting is framed and in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Portocarrero Cardboard on Heavy PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero. It does not have a COA but consignor says he had the certificate from Carlos M. Luis and when he moved to New Jersey, he misplaced it. Title: Catedral de la Habana. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020GONZALO BILBAO Seville 1860 - Madrid 1938Carlos V Pavilion at the Real Alcazar in SevilleOil on cardboardSignedSize 15.5 x 23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) UntitledUntitled (undated) ca. 1960 oil on canvas 26 1/2" x 33" (67 cm x 84 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Metal Mounted Elm Sendai ChestA Japanese Metal Mounted Elm Sendai Chest 20th Century Height 34 1/2 x width 45 1/4 x depth 17 inches. Provenance: Kiku Imports, San Carlos, California Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley,See Sold Price
Sold20211967 Chevy Camaro ConvertiblePrefix 12. Vin # 12467 7N112592 Odometer reads 55,786. Has Tony Feil Motor in it. Has titlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be postedSee Sold Price
Sold20241942 Harley Davidson Flat Track Racing Motorcycle1942 Harley Flat Track Racer - This is a true barn find ! There is NO Title ! Bring proper help to load ! Owner is 88 years old. He has owned it since he was 16 and raced it , when he was between 16-1See Sold Price
Sold2018A gilt-bronze figure of Shakyamuni BuddhaA gilt-bronze figure of Shakyamuni Buddha. Height 59cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan da VillePrefix #3 Vin # 59L14 1827 . Odometer reads 69,712. NJ TitlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our website www.stasakauctioSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
4 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$975