Sold2022Robert E. Smith. Welcome To Ghost Town.Robert E. Smith. Welcome To Ghost Town. Signed and titled. Paint and marker on cardstock. Great condition. 24" w x 20" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona & New Mexico Ghost Town Books [153667]Lot of four books about New Mexico and Arizona ghost towns and mining camps. A) Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of New Mexico by James E. and Barbara H. Sherman. Maps by Jim Cooper. Never used, still inSee Sold Price
Sold2018JESUS BLASCO - Tex. Pericolo nella forestaIllustrazione per saggio su Tex; matita e china su cartoncino, cm 24,5x35. Firmata. Nasce a Barcellona nel 1919. Esordisce con fumetti comici per collaborare quindi negli anni ’50 con la Fleetway. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Goldberg ''Ghost Town'' 1988 EncausticJoseph Goldberg (1947-2017 Washington) ''Ghost Town'' 1988 Encaustic on Linen 48''x60''. Exceptional minimalist abstraction. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on verSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Ghost Town, Stanley, VirginiaO. Winston Link Ghost Town, Stanley, Virginia 1957 / 1993gelatin silver print15.5 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 20 w inches Signed to verso 'Printed by O. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Skidoo, California, Ghost Town] RPPC DPO Postmark[Skidoo, California, Inyo County, Ghost Town] real photo postcard. Skidoo postmark 1908, Sidoo post office 1907-1917, DPO rarity of 5. The only known Skidoo street scene real photo postcard to surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VETRINA IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E PORCELLANA POLICROMA,XIX SECOLO in stile eclettico e forma architettonica, fianchi e sportello in vetro entro colonne tornite e lavorate a rilevo così come i piedi, ornata nella parte inferiore e nella cimasa con plaSee Sold Price
2024Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum.Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum. Attributed manufacture to Charles E. Town, Bath, ME. Regulation US Infantry hand-painted snare drum. 16"h. x 16-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Raro tavolo bassoVENINI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Raro tavolo basso, struttura e gambe in ottone, piano circolare in vetro trasparente decorato da un cordone in vetro trasparente lungo il perimetro e nella parte infeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAMPADARIO IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO, LACCATO E DORATO, XIXa sei bracci mossi in ferro battuto e portale portacero, fusto tornito a più ordini ornato da cespi fogliati a rilievo- usure, cadute e mancanze diffuse nella lacca e nella doratura, tracce di tarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Acquaforte di mm. 72x70. Rifilato all’interno del rame e nella parte bassa. Buon’esemplare su carta veSee Sold Price
Sold20231575 ROMAN HISTORY by LIVY antique 16th CENTURY VELLUM BOUND FOLIODECHE DI TITO LIVIO PADOVANO DELLE HISTORIE ROMANE, GIÀ TRADOTTE DA M. IACOPO NARDI; CITTADINO FIORENTINO : ET HORA, OLTRA QUELLO, CHE È NELLA SENGUENTE FACCIA NOTATO, RIVEDUTE, CORRETTE, ACSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Prints6 Prints 1). Ina Annette (1901-1991)- ''Near E-Town''- block print, 1941, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 9 x 12''; 2). Edwin Anthony Cadogen (1908-1983)- ''Greenbriar Slough''- wood engraving, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Telegraph Pole Cross Beam [121700]An unusual find. This is the cross piece to a telegraph pole from near the ghost town of Newark, Nevada. The piece measures three feet in length and 3.5" x 3.5" in diameter. There are two ram's hooksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Sibell Wolle Drawing "Ashcroft Backyard", 1946Muriel Sibell Wolle (American, 1898-1977). "Ashcroft Backyard" drawing, 1946. Hand signed and dated on the lower right. A beautiful drawing of Ashcroft, a Colorado silver mining ghost town, replete wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccia Campania, probabilmente Cerreto Sannita, XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 25 circa. Conservazione: importanti cadute di smalto sul verso e nella fascia sopra al piede ricomposte in vecchio restauro, , Il vaso a “boccia”, dalla foggia globulaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ina Annette, Oklahoma (1901-1990), Near E-Town, 1941;Ina AnnetteOklahoma, (1901-1990)Near E-Town, 1941; together with Taos, 1929woodcut and lithographboth signed, titled and dated in pencil, unframed.9 x 12 inches; 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Leach acrylicFred Leach (1924-2006) "Ghost Town" acrylic on panel, signed Leach A.W. S. lower right, framed. 30 x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968) and LloyAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968) and Lloyd Foltz (American, 1897-1990)Winter inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(VIEW) MASSACHUSETTS - REAL PHOTO OR VINTAGE: 53(VIEW) MASSACHUSETTS - REAL PHOTO OR VINTAGE: 53 POSTCARDSEarly 20th CenturyCovering "A" through "E" towns. Includes: Louie's Inn (Acton) with Coca-Cola sign, Scutt And Road StoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calice in argento vermeille e smalti nella suaCalice in argento vermeille e smalti nella sua custodia, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.19See Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware crock & jug, crock by E. Norton, townStoneware crock & jug, crock by E. Norton, town illegible, 10.75" tall, with lid, jug by L. Eames, 88 Hicks St. Brooklyn, height is 10.75" decorated with rooster.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro aOrologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro a forma di sfera terrestre con fascia zodiacale che riporta diverse indicazioni tra cui ore, minuti, fasi lunari, giorni della settimana e mesi. NellaSee Sold Price
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800