Sold2017Amos Ferguson. Jesus Entering Jerusalem On Palm Sunday.Amos Ferguson. Jesus Entering Jerusalem On Palm Sunday. Signed. Not dated. Oil on found masonite. Original nail holes, otherwise excellent condition. Size with frame is 20" w x 24"h. Est. $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg - The Soap at Baton RougeArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: The Soap at Baton Rouge Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Cast resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest - Baton RougeLot 23 Roy De Forest American (1930-2007) Baton Rouge (1971) pastel, crayon, colored pencil, and graphite on paper signed center right sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 Baton Rouge PosterJIMI HENDRIX (1942-1970 American Rock Guitarist, Singer-Songwriter and Musician) Original & Vintage Jimi Hendrix Experience/Soft Machine Baton Rouge Concert Poster (Montel Productions, 1968). Highly cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Experience - 1968 Baton Rouge PosterJIMI HENDRIX (1942-1970 American Rock Guitarist, Singer-Songwriter and Musician) Original & Vintage Jimi Hendrix Experience/Soft Machine Baton Rouge Concert Poster (Montel Productions, 1968). Highly cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 Baton Rouge PosterJIMI HENDRIX (1942-1970 American Rock Guitarist, Singer-Songwriter and Musician) An original 1968 first draft proof concert poster for Jimi Hendrix Experience. Venue: Independence Hall, Baton Rouge, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emerson Bell (1931-2006, Baton Rouge), "TheEmerson Bell (1931-2006, Baton Rouge), "The Crucifixion," 20th c., patinated bronze relief plaque, mounted on a wooden back, Plaque- H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 10 in., Plinth- H.- 12 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique bronze and brass bank clock from Baton Rouge, 37 x 24Unique bronze and brass bank clock with round porcelain front, from a Baton Rouge, LA closed banking institution, wired electricity and previously worked 37 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - The Soap at Baton RougeArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: The Soap at Baton Rouge Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Cast resSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Jimi Hendrix Baton Rouge RP Artists ProofThis is a post concert printing, artist proof poster for the Jimi Hendrix Experience in Baton Rouge Louisiana. Images from the 1968 Experience tour are among the most coveted pieces of Rock memorabiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - The Soap at Baton RougeArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: The Soap at Baton Rouge Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Cast resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, The Soap at Baton RougeClaes Oldenburg The Soap at Baton Rouge 1990cast resin, vinyl filled with aluminum silicate, screenprint on acetate, book, cloth covered portfolio box 13.25 h × 20.375 w × 2 d in (34 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Korver, "Steamboat at the Dock in Baton Rouge,"John Korver, "Steamboat at the Dock in Baton Rouge," 20th c., giclee, framed, H.- 26 1/2 in, W.- 47 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - The Soap at Baton RougeArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: The Soap at Baton Rouge Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Cast resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) The Soap at Baton Rouge and Multiples in RetrospectivewithClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) The Soap at Baton Rouge and Multiples in Retrospectivewith original cloth bound case, 1964-90 cast polyurethane soap on vinyl filled with aluminum silicate supporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sammuel H Gottscho, Baton Rouge Capitol Building, 1930sSammuel H. Gottscho, Baton Rouge Louisiana State Capital Building at Night, 1930s, Vintage gelatin silver print, 9.75" x 7", mounted 14" x 10.5". Artist's credit stamped on mount verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg, The Soap at Baton RougeClaes Oldenburg The Soap at Baton Rouge 1990cast resin, vinyl filled with aluminum silicate, screenprint on acetate, book, cloth covered portfolio box 13.25 h x 20.375 w x 2 d in (34 x 52 x 5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alec Soth "Soap Factory" Limited Edition Digital PrintAlec Soth (American, b. 1969). Limited edition digital print titled "Soap Factory." Pencil signed, dated 2013, and numbered 32/100 along the verso. Soth created these prints to benefit the SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zachary Taylor Autograph Letter Signed as President-ElectBoldly penned ALS as president-elect, signed "Z. Taylor," one page, 7.75 x 9.75, January 15, 1849. Written from Baton Rouge, a letter to John Ewing, in full: "Your letter of today was handed me aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Taylor Clark, Baton Rouge" label on backing paper, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe M (American/South Carolina, 20th c.)Joe M (American/South Carolina, 20th c.), "Shrimps Com", acrylic and graphite on panel, signed lower left, titled upper left, 13 1/2 in. x 47 in., unframed Provenance: Gilley's Gallery, Baton Rouge, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Prophet West ofEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Prophet West of Baton Rouge," 1969/1970, mixed media on paper, signed, titled & dated on bottom, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., FramedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002US$5,000
20 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)US$100(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJean Paul Aube (French, 1837-1916) Venus On Half Shell BronzeUS$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Archimede Seguso SOMMERSO Rooster Sculptures, MuranoUS$300(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large SOMMERSO Decanters / Bottles, Manner of Cenedese, MuranoUS$650(2 bids)