Sold2024Hector Cata (Born 1947) Latin AmericanHector Cata (Born 1947) Mixed Media Oil and Acrylic on canvas, Signed & Dated "Cata '96", measures. Graduated in 1972 from the prestigious art school "Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes "San Alejandro"See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuba, 1927-2001) ModernistPair of gouache on paper paintings. 13 x 10 in. (image). 26 x 22 in. (framed). Augustin Cardenas was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927, and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de San Alejandro in HavSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO VILLANUEVA (20th c, Colombia) Calle De Cartagena, Impressionist Street Scene 1980Oil on canvas 19.5 x 16 in, 25 x 21 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreño y Morales was a Cuban painter. HeMario Carreño y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maravillossa ColombiaMaravillossa Colombia Una vision inedita de su espiritu, sus tierras, sus hombres, su pasado y su presente Arciniegas, Germán / Aragón, Victor / Bernal, Leovigildo / Bonilla Aragón, Alfonso / CarraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Bedia Valdes,in the style of, is a Cuban painter currently residing in Florida. Bedia studiedJose Bedia Valdes,in the style of, is a Cuban painter currently residing in Florida. Bedia studied at the Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes "San Alejandro" and then finished his art studies at the InstSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros Mexican Art Drawing (1896-1974)David Alfaro Siqueiros Mixed Media on Paper Mexican Art Drawing (1896-1974), 15" X 10 1/2" , Private Collection, Colombia. Attrib to: David Alfaro Siqueiros (born Jose de Jesus Alfaro Siqueiros, DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ(1981, Colombia)Pola (Territorios comunes), 2019Tartrazina sobre servilletasMedidas: 25.5 x 26.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ALEJANDRO MORENO MARIN (1990, Colombia)Coronar el mundo, sf.Cianotipo, crochet y PatchworkMedidas: 43 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros Mexican Art Drawing Mixed MediaDavid Alfaro Siqueiros Mixed Media on Paper Mexican Art Drawing (1896-1974), 9" X 4 3/4" , Private Collection, Colombia. Attrib to: David Alfaro Siqueiros (born Jose de Jesus Alfaro Siqueiros, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Abela Serigraph Art: 9" x 8" Frame: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 80.Eduardo Abela (1889-1965) was a Cuban painter and comics artist. Born in San Antonio de los Bas±os, he studied at the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri.ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri. Watercolor and pencil with gouache. 345x338 mm; 13½x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto. 1934.Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delores P. Josey Modernist Abstract Painting. Colorful. Canvas. Label on reverse; Wilmington, De ArtDelores P. Josey Modernist Abstract Painting. Colorful. Canvas. Label on reverse; Wilmington, De Artist Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 68 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Republic de Colombia 100 Pesos Proof Gold CoinsTwo (2) Republic de Colombia 100 pesos proof gold coins including: 1968 & 1969. Total Weight: 8.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEJANDRO DE CANEDO 'SHELLS & FISH' OIL ON BOARDAlexander (Alejandro de) Canedo (Mexican/American, 1902-1978) oil painting on board depicting seashells and fish. Signed lower right. Measures 28 1/2" x 17 1/2" + 2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold20211924 REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA CINCO PESOS GOLD COIN1924 Republica De Colombia cinco pesos gold coin.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Objects de Art.Including a spherical footed Cinnabar lidded box; a carved malachite frog; a Rochard Limoges peach box; an engraved sterling match case; a round silver pendant with a painted miniature of a tiger; a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alejandro de Riquer Inglada Signed Stone Lithograph "summer" 1899 SignedAlejandro de Riquer Inglada Signed Stone Lithograph "summer" 1899Alejandro de Riquer Inglada Attributed Signed Lithograph. "Summer" Circa 1899Signe 44"Hx 20.5"W Frame 52.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alejandro de Riquer Inglada, Spanish (1856 - 1920)Alejandro de Riquer Inglada, Spanish (1856 - 1920) "Four Seasons" Circa 1899 Stone Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Dated Lower Left. Sight measures 44" x 20-1/2". Frame measures 52-3/4" x 9-1/4". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mapa Comercial De La Republica De Colombia 1931English translation: Commercial map of the Republic of Colombia .In 1923 , President Pedro Nel Ospina commissioned a study on the economic situation of the country . The results of the study gave riseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMiguel de la Espriella (born November 14, 1947), more commonly known by his artistic name, Noble, isUS$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsalejandro de aza signed 8x10 photo chicago white sox PSA/DNA autographedUS$52
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47US$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber OrangeUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Paon Peacock Sculpture by Guy Petitfils Ltd Ed 300US$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Chrome Sculpture Ombre Verte by Lourdes Castro LtdUS$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Plaque Pineapple Girl by Paloma PicassoUS$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd EdUS$1,200