Sold2022ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 22", W 30", FEMME AU MIROIR, #45/50ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 22", W 30", FEMME AU MIROIR, #45/50 Pencil signed and numbered 45/50 in the upper right. Depicting a seated woman gazing into a mirror. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21.25", W 28.25", UN CHAIT SCANDALEUX,ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21.25", W 28.25", UN CHAIT SCANDALEUX, #43/50 Pencil signed, titled and numbered 43/50 in the upper left. Framed under glass, H 29", W 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) WOODCUTS ON PAPER & BOOKS, 4 PCS, H 6.5"-8" (IMAGES)ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREECE, 1935-2022) WOODCUTS ON PAPER & BOOKS, 4 PCS, H 6.5"-8" (IMAGES) A selection of two limited edition woodcuts on paper by Alekos Fassianos, accompanied with two books on the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)"Adam and Eve"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Adam and Eve, from Famous Loves, Color engraving on wove paper. Hand Signed bottom right, numbered 44/1000, Site 19.25" x 12" H 26 W 18.5 D 1 Weight 5lbs Artwork doSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Engravings of Classical FiguresOne a French engraving of Adam and Eve, the other of a parade, G. Augran, Sculp. Sight sizes: 20-1/4"h x 15-1/2"d and 16"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Myrtice West. Adam and Eve.Myrtice West. Adam and Eve. Signed and titled. Paint on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 26” w x 20” h with frame. Est $200-400. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in.,Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, photograph of Hunter holding the painting affixed en verso, presented in a lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilary Pecis, Mushroom PatchHilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hilary Pecis Mushroom Patch 2018'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sonsini, Miguel PerezJohn Sonsini Miguel Perez 2007oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed twice, titled, dated to verso 'Miguel Perez May 30, 2007 John Sonsini'; inscribed 'Santa Barbara JuneSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PC White Painted Metal Bar Chairs 46"H, 16"L, 20"W6 PC White Painted Metal Bar Chairs 46"H, 16"L, 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, V. & I.O.A.R.S.P. #4 ...Channa Horwitz V. & I.O.A.R.S.P. #4 (Variation and Inversion on a Rhythm Signature Piece #4) 1981casein on mylar graph paper 19 h × 20 w in (48 × 51 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Good Angels & Bad Angels.Clementine Hunter (1900-1982). Good Angels & Bad Angels. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 16"h. Frame is 25"w x 22"h. Provenance: Davenport / Kemp CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter, Group of Jews against White WallMartha Walter Group of Jews against White Wall - Detention Room, Ellis Island - No 19' c. 1922oil on board16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Martha Walter'. Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Range Pals by G HarveyThis Original Oil on Linen measures 16” H x 20” W and is titled, “Range Pals“. The painting is signed lower left G. Harvey © 1978. The artist is G (Gerald Harvey Jones) HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock, MoonlightRalph Albert Blakelock Moonlight oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Provenance: University of Nebraska, Lincoln | Collection of the Green Estate, California | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Jacaranda Brazilian Rosewood Lounge Chair. Ottoman. Designed by JEAN GILLON for WoodArt. ModerniUS$800(4 bids)
Oct 09Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPR H.A.C. MORRISON L'OILE TROPHY SCENE PAINTINGSUS$300(2 bids)