Sold2017Visible Block Penetration – Okito (Theo Bamberg)Wonderfully made and decorated by Okito, a chimney is solidly divided in half by 2 plexiglass plates, yet a large block can still visibly penetrate the two barriers. Condition: Very Good, but lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED TIGER OAK CURIO CABINETTIGER OAK BOW FRONT CURIO CHINA CABINET WITH CARVED LION HEADS & SCROLLS SUPPORTED BY PAW FEET - 48" x 19" x 67 1/2" (PLEXIGLASS DOOR)See Sold Price
Sold20181874 MAP OF EXETER NH by SANFORD & EVERTSColor lithograph by F. Bourquin Philadelphia. Displayed between (2) plexiglass sheets. 32 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wristwatch AssortmentWristwatch Assortment Including (3) Gucci plexiglass, (2) David Yurman 'Thoroughbred' diamond and mother-of-pearl dial, a Brera Orologi mother-of-pearl dial as well as Movado, Michael Kors, Daniel WelSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARRY HORSEMAN HAND CARVED BOB WHITE PAIRHand Carved and Painted Pair of Bob White by master carver Larry Horseman. Male and Female with exceptional detail. On wood base with 1/2 inch plexiglass case. Signed on a leave by Larry O. Horseman aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Giclees Under Plexiglass - Basel Touch by Mell D.2 Giclees Under Plexiglass - Basel Touch by Mell D. - 63 in tall x 50 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Laddie John Dill (b. 1943) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986, acrylic painting on pigmented cement on foamcore, signed and dated, 30 ¾ x 48 ¾ x 2 ¾” including Plexiglass box frame. From the collection of Bruce and SharySee Sold Price
Sold20202pcs ROBERT KUSHNER Signed Relief Prints on Fabric. Fr2pcs ROBERT KUSHNER Signed Relief Prints on Fabric. Framed under plexiglass. Both 2/35-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient EGYPTIAN Faience Wedjet Eye Of Horus LateAncient EGYPTIAN Wedjet Eye Of Horus Amulet Late Period. 664-332 BCE. Size of plexiglass cube 2 x 2 1/4 inches. Fine green faience Wedjet Eye Of Horus amulet inside a plexyglass cube. Provenance: Dr JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Newman (b. 20th century), "Two Point Perspective," 1979Harry Newman(b. 20th century)"Two Point Perspective," 1979Electrified acrylic lightbox with lithograph on vellum under PlexiglassEdition: 2/16Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil alSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DESIGNER LILI ALESSANDRA VELVET PILLOWS(pair) Designer Lili Alessandra pillows, blue velvet with gilt foliate pattern and bead applique, zipper closure, removable feather inserts, retaining maker's tag, approx 22"h, 22"w; 8lbs total **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Stacked Painted Wood Theatre Room MaquettesGroup of Four Stacked Painted Wood Theatre Room Maquettes Each depicting a different room and fitted with plexiglass windows. 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 x 33 1/2 in., the largest. 14 1/4 x 20 x 20 1/2 in., the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist "Tampa New York 1188" LithographHand signed & Numbered 34/40 Ca. 1974 Image: 36" x 72" Frame: 40 1/2" x 77" Condition: Plexiglass and metal frame need to be refitted. Plexiglass has partially slipped out of the frame. Image itself iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jiang Tie-feng serigraph on Natsume Japon paperentitled Mountain Ghost. Numbered X1/LXXV. 34 1/4"h x 34 1/4"w framed under plexiglass 45 1/2"h x 45 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, St. Marks Place, Digital C-PrintJennifer BolandeAmerican, 1957Globe, St. Marks PlaceDigital C-Print2001, edition 2/6, mounted on Plexiglass, label verso.Sight: 18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (46 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 19 5/8 x 16 5/8 in. (49.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIA HARUTA MIXED MEDIA ARTWORK "TWIST OF FATE #2"HARUTA, Chia, (American, b. 1959): "Twist of Fate #2", Color Intaglio, Woodcut, Plexiglass, Hand-Coloring, 27.5" x 24", signed on the mat lower right, titled lower left, numbered 20/55, fine custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2017LLADRO BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPLLADRO BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "VITA ET NATURA" H 13 1/2" W 5 1/2":With glazed porcelain wall separating a boy figure picking from tree on one side, and sitting and eating what he's picked on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough pastel & acrylic on board Cassie IIISigned and dated l/r 1986. 40 1/2"h x 30 1/2"w framed under plexiglass 44 3/4"h x 34 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough pastel on board Cassie IISigned and dated l/r Yarbrough '86. 40 1/2"h x 30 1/2"w framed under plexiglass 44 3/4"h x 34 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough pastel and acrylic on board Cassie ICassie I. Signed and dated l/r Yarbrough 1986. James Yarbrough, American, 20th century). 30 1/2"h x 40 1/2"w framed under plexiglass 34 3/4"h x 44 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA (MA, 1948 - )"The Lobsterman", drybrush watercolor/gouache on paper, signed lower left, in silver ribbed ogee frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 38 1/2" x 33 1/2", SS: 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Sea Battle", 2008, giclee print, pencil signed and numbered AP IV/V, depicting sea gulls fighting over a starfish, housed in a stepped silver frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 33 1/2" x 41 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney Metropolitan Opera PosterParade, 1981 80 1/2" x 40 1/2" screen print, framed behind plexiglassSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletTwo-Piece Modern Acrylic Painting of a Sensual Composition 1" x 78" x 39"HUS$540