Sold2018Alessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for VeniniAlessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for Venini, c. 1989, Italy, green, blue, aqua and clear striped glass, diamond etched "Venini 89" to underside, 16"h x 5" dia Provenance: From an important single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' inALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' in vetro a canne verticali battuto, 1989. Firma incisa 'venini 89', etichetta originale. Altezza cm 39. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI Ollo column from Ollo Collection for Alchimia Design.Ollo column from Ollo Collection for Alchimia Design. 1988. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 210,00 x 45,00. Literature: A. Mendini, A. Guerriero, Collezione Ollo, catalogue, Museo Alchimia, 1988 - R. PoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Four appliques Cubosfera, forFour appliques Cubosfera, for Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. . Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Glass with brass supports. Publications: Domus num. 467,october 1968, page 107.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini, 'Ollo' floorlamp, 1987Alessandro Mendini, 'Ollo' floorlamp, 1987, H. 185 cm. Made by Alchimia, Milan. Stainless steel sheet, punched, plastic, colourless, wood, painted yellow., Krzentowski, The Complete Designers' LightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALESSANDRO MENDINI Quattro lampade da pareteALESSANDRO MENDINI Quattro lampade da parete 'Cubosfera' per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato, ottone nichelato opaco. Altezza cm 19, larghezza 16, profondità 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980, H. 28 cm. Made by Bialetti, Crusinallo; Studio Alchimia, Milan. Aluminum, painted polychrome, black plastic. Marked: mendini (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Alessandro Mendini "Soli" Dining TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alessandro Mendini; Studio Alchimia Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: Italy; lacquered wood, sandblasted glass Dimensions (H, W, D)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWAROVSKI CENTERPIECE ALESSANDRO MENDINISwarovski Limited Edition Centrotavola Centerpiece by Alessandro Mendini. numbered 165/250. Measures approx 6" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINI Pair of wall lights applique mod. Cubosfera Metal structure and glass diffuser. Made by Fidenza Vetraria, 1960s h cm 18x18x16See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINILampada da tavolo modello Cubosfera. Metallo cromato, vetro massiccio. Produzione Fidenza Vetraria 1968 circa cm 17x16x16 A TABLE LAMP BY A. MENDINI Domus n.467, ottobre 1968, p. 35 Buone condizioni gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Mendini ,Coppia di lampade da tavolo Cubosfera in vetro stampato. Prod. Fidenza Vetraria, Italia, 1968 cm 16x16x17, Bibliografia Domus numero 467, ottobre 1968, p. 35; R. Rinaldi, Alessandro Mendini. ProgettoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection « 12 colonnes », composés de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, rouge, jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Alessandro Mendini Venini Studio Glass VaseLarge Murano (Italian) studio art glass vase by Alessandro Mendini for Venini. Two piece vase, featuring a clear with red and blue intertwined striped body, and a faceted art glass fitted base. LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALESSANDRO MENDINI Due lampade da pareteALESSANDRO MENDINI Due lampade da parete 'Cubosfera' per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato, ottone nichelato opaco. Altezza cm 19, larghezza 16, profondità 18. A pair of 'Cubosfera' wall lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Cappellini, Lounge Chair Poltrona di ProustAlessandro Mendini Cappellini Lounge chair model Poltrona di Proust. Designed in 1978. Painted wood, fabric. 110x102x90cm. Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, München 1988, AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini - AtomariaAtomaria, H 187 cm h 138 x 38 cm Floor lamp. Lacquered and laminate wood. Zabro Design Manufacture.Original label.DefectsSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, 'Poltrona di Proust' easy chair, 1978 (design)€3,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, Two 'Papilio' side tables, 1985 (design)€2,200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUnique Gothic Skeleton Doing the Nasty AshtrayUS$35(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989US$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball CardUS$180(7 bids)