Sold2015Joan Miro "Italia 1969" 1970 LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Italia 1969", lithograph, pencil signed lower right with anagram, numbered in pencil lower left margin "83/200". Lithograph printed in 1970 by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore SottsassDue portafrutta mod. Gaya con struttura in marmo di Carrara e maniglia in rame., Prod. Up&Up, Italia, 1983, W. 40 - D. 40 - H. 18 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (1958-1990) artist signed"Italia 1983" (Lucio Amelio, Napoli Maggio 1983) offset lithograph 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. signed inprint and in ink "For Jon K. Haring '83 +" It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1983. Firma incisa. cm 117 x 38See Sold Price
Sold20231983 Gibson Les Paul Mini Presentation GuitarThe neck screw plate is inscribed "Presented To Rex Denny 1983 Gibson" unable to find info on Rex Denny?. Single hum bucker. Works. Pots noisy in need of a cleaning. Condition good. No damage. Neck isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tapio Wirkkaka, (Finnish, 1915-1985), Coreani VaseTapio Wirkkaka (Finnish, 1915-1985) Coreani Vase Venini, 1983 blown glass etched venini italia 83 T.W. to underside Height 13 3/8 x diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring : Italia 83, Org Screen print 1983Keith Haring Italia 83, screen-print exhibition poster 1983 Lucio Amelio Gallery, Napoli first printing size 69 x 47 cm / 27,1 x 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENINI Three stoppered bottlesPAOLO VENINI (1895 - 1959) VENINI Three stoppered Inciso bottles, Murano, Italy, 1983 Blown glass All etched venini italia 83 Tallest: 16" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING - Italia 83Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). "Italia 83". Original color lithograph. 1983. Signed in black marker, lower left; signed and dated in the plate. Edition unknown, probably c100. White wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Becchi, Sei sedie mod. ToscanellaStruttura in legno e seduta intrecciata in paglia. , Prod. Giovannetti, Italia, 1970, W. 45 - D. 45 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro BecchiPoltrona letto mod. Anfibio con rivestimenti in pelle., Prod. Giovannetti, Italia, 1970 ca., Chiusa: cm 120x90 x h 70; Aperta: cm 190x120 x h 35, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Mendini ,Coppia di lampade da tavolo Cubosfera in vetro stampato. Prod. Fidenza Vetraria, Italia, 1968 cm 16x16x17, Bibliografia Domus numero 467, ottobre 1968, p. 35; R. Rinaldi, Alessandro Mendini. ProgettoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanda Vigo, Alessandro MendiniCoppia di specchiere da parete della serie 33 Mirrors Cristallo argentato e serigrafato. Prod. Glas Italia, 1993 cm 90x65x3See Sold Price
Sold2021Mini Papilio Leather Chairs by Naoto Fukasawa for B&BBeautiful pair of swivel leather chairs designed by Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia and part of the "Papilio" series.These chairs have a beautiful shape and are very comfortable, they swivel and are perSee Sold Price
Sold2021New With Tags GUCCI 2020 Mini DressNew With Tags GUCCI Mini Dress From the Cruise 2020 Collection by Alessandro Michele. Size small. Bust: 36". Waist: 35". Hip: 38". Length: 33". Fabric: 76% Wool, 12% Metal, 12% Polyamide; Trim 60% WooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini Lampada da tavolo mod. Cubosfera.Struttura in vetro stampato.¶Prod. Fidenza Vetraria, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus numero 467, ottobre 1968, p. 35; R. Rinaldi, Alessandro Mendini. Progetto Infelice, p. 49, Ricerche DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Mendini,Lampada da tavolo mod. Cubosfera in vetro stampato. Prod. Fidenza Vetraria, Italia, 1968 cm 16x16x16,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Mendini (1931 -2019),prod. Fidenza Vetraria Italia, 1968 17x16x16 cm. printed glass table lamp model "Cubosfera"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) "MiniEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) "Mini Totem" Vaso in ceramica smaltata opaca in grigio, celeste carta da zucchero e bianco. Esecuzione Bitossi, Italia, anni 90. Multiplo. Iscritto sottoSee Sold Price
2019Alessandro Becchi,Tre poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Giovannetti, Italia, 1972 cm 82x72x72See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€550
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€550
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ITALIAN HISTORY, 1535, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, ANTIQUE RARE IN LATIN IS VELLUMUS$50
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)US$2,100(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$75(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Hot Wheels Red Line Mercedes 280SL on Partial Card and Mini - Lindy Model KitsUS$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO RUDI GERNREICH MINI DRESSES & ONE JUMPSUIT, USA, 1960-1970sUS$150(1 bid)