Sold2018Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964) Bronze Figure. Signed on base. Height: 17 in. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO GEOMETRIC STATUETTE BRONZEGeometric Statuette bronze sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964). Signed, inscribed Paris, dated 1914 and numbered 6/8F to bronze base. Measures 27 5/8" (70cm) + 2 1/4" (5.7cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso SculptureAlexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso Sculpture in Teak Wood. Size: 22.5 x 8 inches. ASKart: Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Alexander Archipenko was active/lived in New York, California / FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Sketches for SculpturesAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Sketches for Sculptures Pencil on paper Signed (lower right). 35 x 21 cm Notes: Bears a butterfly watermarks and marked N30 4 on the reverse. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Female Figure and Two Other SketchesAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Female Figure and Two Other Sketches Pencil on paper 44 x 32.5 cm Inscribed "Archipenko" (lower right). Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (19See Sold Price
Sold2016A. ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURERussian/Ukrainian bronze abstract sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964). Signed Archipenko and dated 1914. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height + 15" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) ''Bathers'' (Karshan 32) (AAA 1221)- lithograph in color, 1950, signed in red lower left, this work was published by Associated American Artist's in an intended editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble Base. Ukrainian American bronze signed and dated 1915 measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023D'après / After Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964)Description française: D'après Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) Femme assise Bronze à patine foncée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Archipenko 1/12 Provenance: Collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Archipenko Cubist Modern Sculpture "Geometry(After) Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), "Geometry" Cubist Impressionist bronze and patinated sculpture of a woman mounted on a marble plinth. Marked Archepenko and dated 1914. Excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Archipenko Pastel Drawing Abstract FigureAlexander Archipenko Pastel Drawing Abstract Figure, Signed. Unframed. Well listed artist. Size: 9 x 6 inches. ASKart: Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Alexander Archipenko was active/lived in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Ukrainian Cubist Mixed MediaMetal and wood mixed media on wood block. Signed Archipenko on the lower left margin. Attributed to Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964, Ukrainian). Sketched outline of figure on verso. 20 x 40 cm (7.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archipenko, (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), Pencil DrawingAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), pencil drawing, signed lower right; 10 7/8" h x 6 7/8" w (view), 12 3/4" h x 8 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964)After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964) Egyptian Motif. Bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1917 en verso, mounted to a green marble base Height with base: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko Size : Bronze 27"H Base 6.5"by 6.5"by 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAlexander Archipenko Original Limited Edition Sculpture RAREUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrank Nelson Wilcox (1887-1964) was a native Clevelander who was as interested in history as he wasUS$350
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtNils Richard Alexander Hogner (1887 - 1970) Modernist Watercolor Painting TaosUS$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911US$350