Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archipenko, (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), Pencil DrawingAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian, 1887-1964), pencil drawing, signed lower right; 10 7/8" h x 6 7/8" w (view), 12 3/4" h x 8 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ARCHIPENKO: Kneeling Woman - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a kneeling woman, a later casting, on a base, by Alexander Archipenko (Russian/Ukrainian, 1887 --1964). [Overall: 13" H x 5" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING ATTR TO ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOAttributed to Alexander Porfyrovych Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Circa the mid 20th century. Matted and framed. Alexander Archipenko was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Ukrainian Cubist Mixed MediaMetal and wood mixed media on wood block. Signed Archipenko on the lower left margin. Attributed to Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964, Ukrainian). Sketched outline of figure on verso. 20 x 40 cm (7.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso SculptureAlexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso Sculpture in Teak Wood. Size: 22.5 x 8 inches. ASKart: Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Alexander Archipenko was active/lived in New York, California / FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURERussian/Ukrainian bronze abstract sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964). Signed Archipenko and dated 1914. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height + 15" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOAMERICAN --UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOA. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) AMERICAN-- UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TORSOSIGNED AND DATED SIZE Bronze 14”Base 3x3x3” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko Size : Bronze 27"H Base 6.5"by 6.5"by 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze after Signed Archipenko dated 1917 Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) After Bronze Figural Sculpture on Green Marble Base. Ukrainian American bronze signed and dated 1915 measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Attr. Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964) Bronze Figure. Signed on base. Height: 17 in. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDavidson AuctionsARCHIPENKO Alexander (Ukraine/USA 1887-1964), 'Coquette,' 1950., Lithograph (ed. of 150),A$800
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryMax Hayslette (Unknown - Impressionist) Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$950
5 days LeftJasper52Kirilkov Valentin (Ukrainian artist), "Krivorozhstal" series", watercolor on paperUS$240
5 days LeftJasper52Kirilkov Valentin (Ukrainian artist), "Krivorozhstal" series", watercolor on paperUS$200
5 days LeftJasper52Kirilkov Valentin (Ukrainian artist), "Helicopter near the station", watercolor on paperUS$200
Jun 05PiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000