Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG MAYAKOVSKY PHOTO PORTRAIT AFTER A. RODCHENKOAfter Alexander Rodchenko, Russian, 1891 to 1956, black and white photographic print, capturing the portrait of Vladimir Mayakovsky in 1924, showcasing his mastery of composition and experimental techSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) – GraphicAlexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) - Graphic, numbered and signed, framed, on the reverse certificate, 60 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Beach Tree, Doer Park Roches Point, Ontario (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Whitaker (1891-1980), "Park in Ciudad Rodrigo," Watercolor on paper, Sight: 21.75" H xFrederic Whitaker(1891-1980)"Park in Ciudad Rodrigo," 1956Watercolor on paperSigned lower right: F. Whitaker; titled on the frame plaqueSight: 21.75" H x 24.25" W Other Notes: A coSee Sold Price
Sold2017E Harris (Edwin Lawson James 1891-1961) London HydeE Harris (Edwin Lawson James 1891-1961) London Hyde Park, printed for BR(ER) by Jordison circa 1960 - 102 x 62 cm The poster shows Boy with Dolphin by Alexander Munro (1825-1871). It was moved from neSee Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 -Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 - 1956) oil on board, Texas River Landscape, 8-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas,RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas, "THE RESCUE" signed lower right, 20" X 24" (wood stretcher is damaged). Russell Sambrook was active/lived in New York. Russell Sambrook is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pruett Alexander Carter (1891 - 1955) AmericanPruett Alexander Carter (1891 - 1955) American Oil on Canvas Measure 36"in H x 50"in W and 44"in H x 58"in W with frame Known for: Women's magazine illustrator, western painting, educator Name variantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paidar Electric Barber Pole.Floor model barber pole with pale green and tan porcelain base with red and white striped porcelain enamel, and upper milk glass globe. Some areas of chipping and wear throughout. With 50" cord. 16"DSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Rodchenko-Mayakovsky. Photo montage]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Illustration (layout)€400
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionAlexander Phimister Proctor (1860-1950) Stalking Panther, 1891-1892US$17,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.US$350
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculptureUS$200
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDepartment 56 Glacier Park Pavilion Christmas Village BuildingUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,US$750
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDouble Malplaquet Pendant Light by The Urban Electric, Made in the USAUS$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil onUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Gen. Leonidas Polk Blood-Stained Sash & CorrespondenceUS$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions22 New HO Scale Structure and Detail Kits, Plus 4 Airplane ModelsUS$20