Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After), "Picador, Femme et Cheval"Pablo Picasso "Picador, Femme et Cheval" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso toSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME ET CHEVAL' LINOCUT SIGNEDPablo Picasso linocut titled 'Femme et Cheval'. Signed in black pencil lower right. Dated upper right in reverse. Sheet measures 12 1/8" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI 1973 FEMMES ET CHEVAUX GALERIE FERREROVintage Dali 1973 Femmes et Chevaux Exhibition Poster from the Gallerie Ferrero in Nice France, Chrome Frame. In frame 28"x21"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Albert (b. 1937) Germany & another (two)Hermann Albert FEMME ET CHEVAL, 1987, color lithograph, signed and numbered 10/80 in pencil, Urbino blind stamp lower right, sheet 27 ½ x 19 ½”; Together with Alamillo UNTITLED WITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of/ Attributed Picasso Femme et un Cheval.Graphite on heavy paper, signed and date (10.2.63.II) lower right . Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific Palisades Collection"; so named for their Southern California locationSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Continental Ceramic Figural Group Height 8 x width 16A Continental Ceramic Figural Group after alexandre ouline (1918-1940) Femme et panthere, signed A. Ouline to the base. Height 8 x width 16 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 Property from FSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Ceramic Figural Group Height 8 x width 16A Continental Ceramic Figural Group after alexandre ouline (1918-1940) Femme et panthere, signed A. Ouline to the base. Height 8 x width 16 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Adam L'homme et la femme 19th C engravingVictor Adam (French, 1801-1866): L'homme et la femme, 19th C hand colored engraving, from Histoire Naturelle by Buffon published in 1853.7" X 11”.Dimensions: 7" by 11"Artist Name: Victor AdamLitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Pate de Verre BroochDaum Pate de Verre Brooch, c. 1990, "Idilios", designed by Alexandre Fassianos, set in gilt metal, 2 in. x 2 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Toulouse Lautrec "Clownesse Et Cheval"The "Clownesse Et Cheval" is an original Toulouse-Lautrec lithographic plate (#5) from the Besetti Edizione D'Arte, Roma (1952). It is the 7th printing of the "Femmes de Lautrec" series that was printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kongo People,DRC.femme et enfant yeux miroirTitle: Kongo People,DRC.femme et enfant yeux miroir Dimension: 38height Additional Information: Ex private collection baron ribeyre Date/Period is around mid 20th C. Date/Period is around mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PICASSO , ACRYLIC ON CANVASAFTER PABLO PICASSO , ACRYLIC ON CANVAS GIRL IN BLUE BERET , FEMME AU BERET ET LA COLLARETTE" - 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Empire of Alexander in 1832. 1835.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled „Empire et marches D‘ Alexandre 1832“.Author C. V. Monin.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel de Geography“ by C. V. Monin. Parsi. 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2023LA BONNE FEMME DE NORMANDIE et SOEURPierre Alexandre Wille (1748-1821) "Soeur de la bonne femme de Normandie" and "Bonne femme de Normandie" 1774. 20 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPERAFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER, C. 1890, H 29 1/2", W 21 3/4":"Femme Accoudee au Drapeau Blue et Rouge"; pencil signed "collection Marina Picasso".See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSO, J. (Actif début Xxe / Active early 20th c.)Description française: MASSO, J. (Actif début XXe) Buste d'une femme au bicorne Régule à patine rouge et verte Signé au dos: J. Masso Provenance: Collection privée, Québec H: 37,5See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Women c. 1950'sUS$140
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947US$12,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnthony Williams (American, 20th C.) Acrylic on Canvas, "Circus", H 22" W 34"US$150