Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Mintchine (Ukrainian/Russian, 1898-1931) Interior of a studio (Siesta)Abraham Mintchine (Ukrainian/Russian, 1898-1931) Interior of a studio (Siesta) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 38.5 x 55cm (15 3/16 x 21 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021An extremely rare Ukrainian/Russian Tartar sabre, 17thAn extremely rare Ukrainian/Russian Tartar sabre, 17th centuryThe slender, single-edged blade with several offset fullers on both sides and a long, slightly widened, double-edged point. The florally eSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene with a couple of peasants and a horse, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman SIELSKI (1903-1990) Ukrainian - RussianRoman SIELSKI (1903-1990) ; The forest ; mid 20th century ; oil on cardboard ; dimensions 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 inch.) signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. HNIZDOVSKY 1915-1985 Ukrainian - Russian - AmericanJacques HNIZDOVSKY (1915 Ternopol, Ukraine - 1985 New York) ; Botanical pair drawings ; mid 20th century ; ink on paper / framed with glass ; each one size 25,5 x 17,5 cm (10 x 7 in.) ; signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liber SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) Ukrainian - RussianLiber Bencionovych SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) ; Landscape ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 60 cm (19 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fedor Ivanovich DANILOV (1863-1927) Ukrainian - RussianFedor Ivanovich DANILOV (1863-1927) ; Landscape ; early 20th century ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 32 x 42 cm (12 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liber SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) Ukrainian - RussianLiber Bencionovych SMOLENSKIY (1900-1974) ; Industrial landscape ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 55 cm (19 2/3 x 21 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruitsBoris Pastoukhoff (Ukrainian/ Russian/ French , 1894-1974) Still life with fruits signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 74cm (23 5/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nickolai GETMAN (1917-2004) Ukrainian - RussianNickolai Ivanovich GETMAN (1917 Kharkov, Ukraine - 2004 Orel, Russia) ; Self-portrait ; 1949 ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 72 x 95 cm (28 1/3 x 37 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated upper right ;See Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FARMYARD IN AUTUMN, SIGNED. 9 7/8 X 12 7/8" (25.0 CM X 33.0 CM); FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: TRINITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers and fruits by the sea. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed on the backside. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022A UKRAINIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY YURI KOVALENKOA vintage oil on canvas abstract painting Autumn in Sednev, 1973, by Yuri Andreevich Kovalenko, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1931 - 2004. Signed and dated on the lower right and verso. Yuri Kovalenko was a painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ilya EFROIMSON (1913-1992) Ukrainian - RussianIlya Yakolevich EFROIMSON (1913-1992) ; the 3rd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 57 x 37 cm (22 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandr MELINKOV (1959) Ukrainian - RussianAlexandr MELINKOV (1959) ; Still-life with a jar ; 1995 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 60 x 65 cm (23 2/3 x 25 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to: Il'ya Repin Ukrainian-Russianattributed to: Il'ya Repin Ukrainian-Russian (1844-1930) Watercolor on Paper "Cossack" Circa 1894. Signed Lower Right and Dated 1894. Recently Re-Matted and Framed. Showing Marks of Previous Matting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mitrofan FEDOROV (1870-1942) Ukrainian - RussianMitrofan Semenovich FEDOROV (1870-1942) ; Female portrait ; 1925 ; oil on canvas (without stretcher) / unframed ; dimensions 35 x 26 cm (13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.) ; signed & dated lower right corner ; ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor STAHANOV (1925-2008) Ukrainian - RussianIgor Mihaylovich STAHANOV (1925-2008, Kharkov) ; Male portrait ; 1975 ; ink on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National pSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSIF BOKSAY UKRAINIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING 1989Josif Josifovic Boksay, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1930 to 2002, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a mountain view. Signed by the artist dated 1989 lower right. Framed. Josif Josifovic BoksaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail ALATARCEV (1947) Ukrainian - RussianMikhail ALATARCEV (1947) ; Still-life ; the 2nd half of the 20th century ; pastel on paper / unframed ; dimensions 48 x 61 cm (19 x 24 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Ukrainian. Soviet]. Poster "Those that don't work, don't eat" . 1960.; 65,7x45 cm.in UkrainianSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977), OIL ON MASONITE, COASTAL SCENE, SIGNED '72. 23 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Oil painting Landscape of fields Korostelev Vladimir AlexandrovichUS$1,400