Sold2020ALEXANDRE SACHA GARBELL (1903 - 1970): "RUE SOMBRE"1959 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 15 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 20 x 26 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20C French School O/C Galerie FramondMid 20C French School Oil On Canvas "Still Life With Fruit, Guitar and Doves" Unsigned. Possibly Alexandre Sacha Garbell, Latvia (1903 - 1970)?? Galerie Framond, Paris label affixed to stretcher versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Sacha Garbell Figural Painting(French, 1903-1970) The Menu, 1944, signed upper left "Garbell 44", oil on canvas, 39-3/8 x 31-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 40-3/4 x 33-1/8 in. Provenance: Property from a Private South Carolina PlantatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE SACHA GARBELL(1903-1970 French), "Un Homme", framed lithograph, approximate sight 10 1/2" x 8", frame 20 1/8" x 17 5/8. with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Garbell (Russian - French, b.1903-1970) Oil PaintingVintage Exposition Alexandre Garbell (B.1903-1970) Signed Expressionist Painting ; Approximate frame size: 13.5" x 16.5"; painting size 7" x 10". Alexandre Sacha Garbell began painting at the age of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) La femme sur la route, 1879Camille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) La femme sur la route, 1879 etching with aquatint stamped initials and numbered 11 in pencil 6 1/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature:Delteil 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FALGUIERE, Alexandre (1831-1900)FALGUIERE, Alexandre (1831-1900) Buste de Diane Bronze à patine dorée sur socle en marbre. Signé sur l'épaule gauche: A. Falguière Cachet du foundeur à la base: ThiéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Important gourd bottleTaxile Doat Important La Musique et La Danse gourd bottle with stopper France, 1903hand-carved and glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 13.5 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903), 'La Roche Guyon,' 1859.Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903) La Roche Guyon Pen and ink and grey wash on paper Executed in 1859 Signed, dated and inscribed, lower left: 'après midi C Pissarro 1859 La roche Guyon' TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Garbell, South of France (Midi)Alexandre Garbell South of France (Midi) 1955-56oil on burlap 25.875 h × 39.5 w in (66 × 100 cm) Signed to upper right 'Garbell'. Provenance: The Artist | OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Petitot (Ennemond Alexandre)] Raisonnement sur la Perspective..., only edition, French & Italian£320
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting Female Signed Modern Cubism ArtworkUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Portrait Landscape SignedUS$500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
6 hrs LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Hollande #56. Victoria S Australia VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$260
6 hrs LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nle Hollande #52. Western Australia SW. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$320
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese gilt-lacquered wooden sculptures of dignitaries and a guard, Ming and later€400