Sold2022(PERU.) Alfabeto Quechua: cuidadosamente revisado y aprobado por el 'Ateneo' de dicha lengua.(PERU.) Alfabeto Quechua: cuidadosamente revisado y aprobado por el 'Ateneo' de dicha lengua. 29, [1] pages. 8vo, original printed wrappers, worn; toning and minor wear to contents. Cusco, Peru: Tip.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO SPAGNOLI, A (come alfabeto)RENATO SPAGNOLI (1928 - 2019) A (come alfabeto) 1973 Portfolio containing 6 silkscreens, ed. 3/40 Each silkscreen measures 49,5 x 34,5 cm Each silkscreen is signed and dated in pencil lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b.1947, Mexican)Alfabeto Roto No. 2, 1976 Silicografia on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 27.5" H x 35" W Provenance: Galeria Juan Martin, Mexico The CarolySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947, Mexican)Alfabeto Roto No. 1, 1976 Silicografia on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 27.5" H x 35" W Provenance: Galeria Juan Martin, Mexico The CarolySee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, Lettera ZAlexander Calder Lettera Z riproduzione a stampa su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alpabet SamplerAlphabet and verse sampler. Made by Sara Ann Norris, 1833. 17.75”h x 19”w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca. 100 Teile Modellautos, LKW, Werbewagen, ALBETO,ca. 100 Teile Modellautos, LKW, Werbewagen, ALBETO, HERPER u.a., LKW, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart. German Description ca. 100 Teile Modellautos, LKW, Werbewagen, ALBETO, HERPER u.a., LKW, neuwertig, Orig.-KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Catalog of Mexican HieroglyphsHeading: Author: Peñafiel, Antonio Title: Nombres Geográficos De México. Catálogo alfabético de Los nombres Del Lugar Pertenecientes al Idioma Náhuatl Place Published: Mexico Publisher:OficinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca. 50 Teile Modellautos, LKW, 1:87, neuwertig,ca. 50 Teile Modellautos, LKW, 1:87, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., ALBETO, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart. German Description ca. 50 Teile Modellautos, LKW, 1:87, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., ALBETO, neuwertig, Orig.-KarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidoro Ocampo Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioOcampo, Isidoro (Mexican, 1910-1983), Alfarero [Pottery Maker], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 13.75 x 11.25 inches, matted and framed 20.5 x 16.75 inches. A single plate from MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicaraguan Pot with Geometric Duck DesignNicaraguan Pot with Geometric Duck Design, signed "El Alfarero III Sau Juan de Oriente, Nicaragua", approximately 6.125 x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Makali Black DressAlbeto Makali Black dress size 6. Black gathered front with curly cue tails hanging at hemline with slight sparkle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jeans6 pair of jeans Boston Proper, Sold Design sz 28, Albeto sz 34, Toothpick sz 27, Hermosa sz 9, Red Rivet sz 5, Levis and Nico.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO MAMBOR (1936-2014) AlfabetoRENATO MAMBOR (1936-2014) Alfabeto 1969 tecnica mista su tela su tavola cm 63x93 firmato, datato e titolato in basso a sinistra firmato, datato e titolato sul retro La foto dell'opera è stata inviaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Alfabeto senzaEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Alfabeto senza fine 1982 olio su tela tamburata cm 81x100 firmato in basso a destra firmato e titolato sul retro su retro: timbro della Galleria Rotta, Genova Alfabeto senSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dadamaino (1935-2004), Alfabeto della Mente Lettera 3,indian-ink on cardboard, cm 47,4x15,9 titeld and dated on the back Label on the back of Galleria Cortina Arte, Milano Registered by Archivio Dadamaino n. 035/10 22/02/2010See Sold Price
Sold2017Umberto MARIANI (Né en 1936) "Alfabeto a fono : H ",Umberto MARIANI (Né en 1936) "Alfabeto a fono : H ", 1978 Acrylique sur toile, signée, titrée et datée 3/78 au dos 100 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Mariani (1936), Alfabeto afono: X, 1975acrylic on canvas, cm 74x74 signed, titled and dated on the back Label on the back of Studio Sant'Andrea, MilanoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521763 REGGIA ORATORIA by GIOVANNI MARGINI antique VELLUM BOUND ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$200